Newcastle WestFixtures & results

Next up

Mon 26 Oct3:30pmGranagh Ballingarry RathkealeNewcastle WestU21 C Hurling · Round 2 · Sean Finn Park, RathkealeSun 1 Nov12pmNewcastle WestCoshlea GaelsU21 C Hurling · Round 3 · NewcastlewestSat 14 Nov2pmKnockaineyNewcastle WestU21 C Football · Round 1 · KnockaineySat 21 Nov2pmNewcastle WestClaughaunU21 C Football · Round 2 · Newcastlewest

Latest results

Sun 18 OctFTNewcastle West0-21Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan1-14U21 C Hurling · Round 1Sat 3 OctFTNewcastle West1-11Kildimo Pallaskenry1-16Senior Football · Quarter FinalWed 23 SepFTNewcastle West3-31Dromcollogher Broadford3-31Minor B Hurling · Shield FinalSat 19 SepW/ONewcastle West–Croagh KilfinnyW/OPremier Junior B Hurling · Round 5

Senior Hurling · Group 2

TeamPWDLDiffPts
1. Mungret St Pauls5500+2910
2. Adare5302+106
3. Patrickswell5302+266
4. Garryspillane5203-344
5. Newcastle West5203-14
6. Kildimo Pallaskenry5005-300