RathkealeFixtures & results

Next up

Mon 26 Oct3:30pmGranagh Ballingarry RathkealeNewcastle WestU21 C Hurling · Round 2 · Sean Finn Park, RathkealeSun 1 Nov12pmGranagh Ballingarry RathkealeAskeaton Ballysteen KilcornanU21 C Hurling · Round 3 · BallingarrySat 21 Nov2pmMungret St PaulsCappagh RathkealePremier U21 Football · Round 2Sat 28 Nov2pmCappagh RathkealeFr. Casey'sPremier U21 Football · Round 3

Latest results

Sat 17 OctFTCoshlea Gaels7-15Granagh Ballingarry Rathkeale0-15U21 C Hurling · Round 1Sat 10 OctFTSt Senan's1-12Rathkeale2-05Junior C Football · Round 7Sun 4 OctFTClaughaun2-11Rathkeale0-10Junior C Football · Round 6Sat 3 OctFTMonaleen3-06Rathkeale0-13Senior Football · Quarter Final

Junior A Hurling · Group 2

TeamPWDLDiffPts
1. Monagea5401+368
2. Ballybrown5401+388
3. Killeedy5302+166
4. Rathkeale5302-56
5. Claughaun5104-192
6. Garryspillane5005-660