Squads 2026
Played 17 · Won 8 · Drawn 0 · Lost 9
Scored 20-247 · Conceded 32-265 LLWWW
- Premier Intermediate Hurling · 5 played · 5-0-0
- Muskerry Junior A Hurling · 4 played · 1-0-3
- Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 · 8 played · 2-0-6
Played 12 · Won 2 · Drawn 4 · Lost 6
Scored 5-206 · Conceded 11-227 LLLDL
- Muskerry Junior B Hurling · 3 played · 0-1-2
- Hurling League Div 2 · 9 played · 2-3-4
Played 6 · Won 3 · Drawn 0 · Lost 3
Scored 7-86 · Conceded 8-82 WLWLW
- Seandún Hurling League Div 2 · 6 played · 3-0-3
Played 11 · Won 4 · Drawn 0 · Lost 7
Scored 26-123 · Conceded 21-118 WLLLL
- Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 3 · 5 played · 2-0-3
- Seandún Hurling League Div 3 · 6 played · 2-0-4
Played 0 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
- Muskerry U21 A Hurling · 0 played
Played 1 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 1-12 · Conceded 3-15 L
- Muskerry U21 B Hurling · 1 played · 0-0-1
Played 10 · Won 1 · Drawn 1 · Lost 8
Scored 5-160 · Conceded 31-188 LLLWD
- U18 Premier 1 Hurling · 3 played · 1-1-1
- U18 Premier 1 Hurling League · 7 played · 0-0-7
Played 9 · Won 1 · Drawn 1 · Lost 7
Scored 13-106 · Conceded 18-136 LLLLL
- U18 4 Hurling · 4 played · 0-0-4
- U18 Hurling League Div 4A · 5 played · 1-1-3
Played 14 · Won 6 · Drawn 1 · Lost 7
Scored 23-173 · Conceded 39-164 WDLLL
- U16 Premier 1 Hurling · 4 played · 2-1-1
- Mid Cork U16 Div 1 Hurling · 4 played · 0-0-4
- East Cork U16 Hurling League Div 4F · 6 played · 4-0-2
Played 8 · Won 3 · Drawn 0 · Lost 5
Scored 14-87 · Conceded 12-98 WLLWL
- U16 4B Hurling · 4 played · 1-0-3
- East Cork U16 Hurling League Div 1 · 4 played · 2-0-2
Played 10 · Won 8 · Drawn 0 · Lost 2
Scored 21-146 · Conceded 14-103 WWLWW
- U15 Premier 1 Hurling · 2 played · 2-0-0
- U15 Hurling League · 8 played · 6-0-2
Played 1 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 0-17 · Conceded 2-13 L
- U15 Div 4 Hurling · 1 played · 0-0-1
Played 8 · Won 6 · Drawn 0 · Lost 2
Scored 15-152 · Conceded 18-97 WWLWW
- U16 Premier 1 Hurling League · 8 played · 6-0-2
Played 13 · Won 12 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 52-179 · Conceded 22-88 WWWWL
- U14 Premier 2 Hurling · 6 played · 6-0-0
- U14 Premier 2 Hurling League · 7 played · 6-0-1
Played 10 · Won 7 · Drawn 0 · Lost 3
Scored 32-98 · Conceded 24-82 WWWWL
- U14 4A Hurling · 5 played · 4-0-1
- U14 Hurling League Div 4A · 5 played · 3-0-2
Played 1 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 4-08 · Conceded 7-13 L
- U14 4A Hurling League · 1 played · 0-0-1
Teams
Hurling
- Premier IntermediateChampionship
- Muskerry Junior ADivisional
- Muskerry Junior BDivisional
- League Div 2League
- Seandún League Div 2League
- Seandún League Div 3League
- Muskerry Junior League Div 1League
- Muskerry Junior League Div 3League
- Muskerry U21 BDivisional
- Muskerry U21 ADivisional
- U18 Premier 1Championship
- U18 4Championship
- U18 Premier 1 LeagueLeague
- U18 League Div 4ALeague
- U16 Premier 1Championship
- U16 4BChampionship
- Mid Cork U16 Div 1Divisional
- U16 Premier 1 LeagueLeague
- East Cork U16 League Div 4FLeague
- East Cork U16 League Div 1League
- U15 Premier 1Championship
- U15 Div 4Championship
- U15 LeagueLeague
- U14 Premier 2Championship
- U14 4AChampionship
- U14 4A LeagueLeague
- U14 League Div 4ALeague
- U14 Premier 2 LeagueLeague
Fixtures
Results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All hurling | WWLWL | 124 | 58 | 7 | 59 | 47% | 238-1800 | 262-1689 | 20.3 | 20.0 | 16.4 | 2 | |
| 1 | Premier Intermediate Hurling | WWWWW | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 7-108 | 6-82 | 25.8 | 20.0 | 23.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | WLLL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 3-53 | 8-66 | 15.5 | 22.5 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | LDL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% | 2-43 | 6-58 | 16.3 | 25.3 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 4 | Hurling League Div 2 | DDLLL | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 22% | 3-163 | 5-169 | 19.1 | 20.4 | 18.4 | 0 |
| 5 | Seandún Hurling League Div 2 | WLWLW | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 50% | 7-86 | 8-82 | 17.8 | 17.7 | 15.5 | 0 |
| 6 | Seandún Hurling League Div 3 | LWLWL | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 33% | 17-79 | 12-78 | 21.7 | 19.0 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 7 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | LLLLL | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 29% | 10-86 | 18-117 | 16.6 | 24.4 | 13.7 | 0 |
| 8 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 3 | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 9-44 | 9-40 | 23.7 | 22.3 | 17.7 | 0 |
| 9 | Muskerry U21 B Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-12 | 3-15 | 15.0 | 24.0 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 10 | U18 Premier 1 Hurling | LWD | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 1-59 | 7-40 | 20.7 | 20.3 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 11 | U18 4 Hurling | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 4-43 | 11-55 | 18.3 | 29.3 | 15.7 | 0 |
| 12 | U18 Premier 1 Hurling League | LLLLL | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0% | 4-101 | 24-148 | 16.1 | 31.4 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 13 | U18 Hurling League Div 4A | WLLDL | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 20% | 9-63 | 7-81 | 18.0 | 20.4 | 14.4 | 0 |
| 14 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling | WWDL | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 5-69 | 5-55 | 21.0 | 17.5 | 18.5 | 0 |
| 15 | U16 4B Hurling | LLWL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 8-38 | 8-47 | 15.5 | 17.8 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 16 | Mid Cork U16 Div 1 Hurling | LLLL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 3-36 | 20-69 | 11.3 | 32.3 | 9.8 | 0 |
| 17 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling League | WWLWW | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 75% | 15-152 | 18-97 | 24.6 | 18.9 | 20.9 | 0 |
| 18 | East Cork U16 Hurling League Div 4F | LWWWL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 15-68 | 14-40 | 22.6 | 16.4 | 16.6 | 0 |
| 19 | East Cork U16 Hurling League Div 1 | WLLW | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 6-49 | 4-51 | 16.8 | 15.8 | 13.8 | 0 |
| 20 | U15 Premier 1 Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 6-26 | 3-14 | 22.0 | 11.5 | 16.0 | 1 |
| 21 | U15 Div 4 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-17 | 2-13 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 22 | U15 Hurling League | LWWWL | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 71% | 15-120 | 11-89 | 23.6 | 17.4 | 19.3 | 0 |
| 23 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling | WWWWW | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 23-77 | 8-38 | 24.3 | 10.3 | 16.7 | 0 |
| 24 | U14 4A Hurling | WWWWL | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 80% | 16-54 | 12-48 | 20.4 | 16.8 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 25 | U14 4A Hurling League | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 4-08 | 7-13 | 20.0 | 34.0 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 26 | U14 Hurling League Div 4A | WWLLW | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 16-44 | 12-34 | 18.4 | 14.0 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 27 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling League | WWWWL | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 83% | 29-102 | 14-50 | 31.5 | 15.3 | 21.8 | 0 |
| All hurling | LWWLL | 70 | 31 | 3 | 36 | 44% | 139-1026 | 164-980 | 20.6 | 21.0 | 16.6 | 2 | |
| 1 | Premier Intermediate Hurling | WWWW | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 6-84 | 4-69 | 25.5 | 20.3 | 22.5 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | WLLL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 3-53 | 8-66 | 15.5 | 22.5 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | D | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1-20 | 2-17 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 4 | Hurling League Div 2 | WLDL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25% | 1-66 | 3-73 | 17.3 | 20.5 | 16.8 | 0 |
| 5 | Seandún Hurling League Div 2 | WLLW | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 5-61 | 5-54 | 19.0 | 17.3 | 16.5 | 0 |
| 6 | Seandún Hurling League Div 3 | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 10-35 | 10-44 | 21.7 | 24.7 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 7 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | WLLL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 8-52 | 15-72 | 19.0 | 29.3 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 8 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 3 | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 5-31 | 8-29 | 23.0 | 26.5 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 9 | Muskerry U21 B Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-12 | 3-15 | 15.0 | 24.0 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 10 | U18 Premier 1 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-20 | 5-09 | 23.0 | 24.0 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 11 | U18 4 Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 3-28 | 8-37 | 18.5 | 30.5 | 15.5 | 0 |
| 12 | U18 Premier 1 Hurling League | LLLL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 2-57 | 15-90 | 15.8 | 33.8 | 14.8 | 0 |
| 13 | U18 Hurling League Div 4A | WLD | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 7-43 | 3-41 | 21.3 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 0 |
| 14 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 3-39 | 3-34 | 24.0 | 21.5 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 15 | U16 4B Hurling | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 6-14 | 5-19 | 16.0 | 17.0 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 16 | Mid Cork U16 Div 1 Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-21 | 9-36 | 13.5 | 31.5 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 17 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling League | WLWL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 6-80 | 12-58 | 24.5 | 23.5 | 21.5 | 0 |
| 18 | East Cork U16 Hurling League Div 4F | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4-31 | 6-16 | 21.5 | 17.0 | 17.5 | 0 |
| 19 | East Cork U16 Hurling League Div 1 | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 1-19 | 3-34 | 11.0 | 21.5 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 20 | U15 Premier 1 Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-17 | 3-06 | 26.0 | 15.0 | 20.0 | 1 |
| 21 | U15 Div 4 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-17 | 2-13 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 22 | U15 Hurling League | WWWL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 11-70 | 5-37 | 25.8 | 13.0 | 20.3 | 0 |
| 23 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling | WWWW | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 13-56 | 3-27 | 23.8 | 9.0 | 17.3 | 0 |
| 24 | U14 4A Hurling | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 9-29 | 5-29 | 18.7 | 14.7 | 12.7 | 0 |
| 25 | U14 4A Hurling League | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 4-08 | 7-13 | 20.0 | 34.0 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 26 | U14 Hurling League Div 4A | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 10-20 | 3-19 | 25.0 | 14.0 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 27 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling League | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 14-43 | 9-23 | 28.3 | 16.7 | 19.0 | 0 |
| All hurling | LLLWW | 54 | 27 | 4 | 23 | 50% | 99-774 | 98-709 | 19.8 | 18.6 | 16.2 | 0 | |
| 1 | Premier Intermediate Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-24 | 2-13 | 27.0 | 19.0 | 25.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 1-23 | 4-41 | 13.0 | 26.5 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 4 | Hurling League Div 2 | WDDLL | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20% | 2-97 | 2-96 | 20.6 | 20.4 | 19.8 | 0 |
| 5 | Seandún Hurling League Div 2 | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 2-25 | 3-28 | 15.5 | 18.5 | 13.5 | 0 |
| 6 | Seandún Hurling League Div 3 | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 7-44 | 2-34 | 21.7 | 13.3 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 7 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | WLL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 2-34 | 3-45 | 13.3 | 18.0 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 8 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 3 | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 4-13 | 1-11 | 25.0 | 14.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 9 | Muskerry U21 B Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 10 | U18 Premier 1 Hurling | WD | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0-39 | 2-31 | 19.5 | 18.5 | 19.5 | 0 |
| 11 | U18 4 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-15 | 3-18 | 18.0 | 27.0 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 12 | U18 Premier 1 Hurling League | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 2-44 | 9-58 | 16.7 | 28.3 | 15.3 | 0 |
| 13 | U18 Hurling League Div 4A | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-20 | 4-40 | 13.0 | 26.0 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 14 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling | WD | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2-30 | 2-21 | 18.0 | 13.5 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 15 | U16 4B Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-24 | 3-28 | 15.0 | 18.5 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 16 | Mid Cork U16 Div 1 Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 1-15 | 11-33 | 9.0 | 33.0 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 17 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling League | WWWW | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 9-72 | 6-39 | 24.8 | 14.3 | 20.3 | 0 |
| 18 | East Cork U16 Hurling League Div 4F | LWW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 11-37 | 8-24 | 23.3 | 16.0 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 19 | East Cork U16 Hurling League Div 1 | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 5-30 | 1-17 | 22.5 | 10.0 | 17.5 | 0 |
| 20 | U15 Premier 1 Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-09 | 0-08 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 21 | U15 Div 4 Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 22 | U15 Hurling League | WLW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 4-50 | 6-52 | 20.7 | 23.3 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 23 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 10-21 | 5-11 | 25.5 | 13.0 | 15.5 | 0 |
| 24 | U14 4A Hurling | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 7-25 | 7-19 | 23.0 | 20.0 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 25 | U14 4A Hurling League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 26 | U14 Hurling League Div 4A | WLL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 6-24 | 9-15 | 14.0 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 27 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling League | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 15-59 | 5-27 | 34.7 | 14.0 | 24.7 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 13 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (30 points)
Highest score (42 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Ballincollig yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Ballincollig yet.
Videos
Links
- PitchPáirc Uí Chonchúir
- Websiteballincolliggaa.ie
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
Put this on your club website
Ballincollig’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget