Squads 2026
Played 6 · Won 3 · Drawn 0 · Lost 3
Scored 5-106 · Conceded 6-87 WWLWL
- Muskerry Junior A Hurling · 5 played · 3-0-2
- Muskerry Hurling League Div 2 · 1 played · 0-0-1
Played 11 · Won 7 · Drawn 0 · Lost 4
Scored 15-209 · Conceded 21-134 WWLWL
- Muskerry Junior B Hurling · 4 played · 2-0-2
- Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 · 7 played · 5-0-2
Played 10 · Won 6 · Drawn 0 · Lost 4
Scored 12-169 · Conceded 13-152 LWLWL
- Hurling League Div 7 · 10 played · 6-0-4
Played 0 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
- Muskerry U21 B Hurling · 0 played
Played 0 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
- Muskerry U21 C Hurling · 0 played
Played 10 · Won 6 · Drawn 0 · Lost 4
Scored 19-168 · Conceded 18-140 WWWWW
- U18 Div 1 Hurling · 1 played · 1-0-0
- Mid Cork U18 Div 1 Hurling · 4 played · 4-0-0
- Mid Cork U18 Hurling League Div 1 · 5 played · 1-0-4
Played 9 · Won 6 · Drawn 0 · Lost 3
Scored 21-147 · Conceded 18-118 WWLWW
- U16 Premier 1 Hurling · 5 played · 4-0-1
- U16 Hurling League Div 4D · 4 played · 2-0-2
Played 0 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
- North Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling · 0 played
Played 8 · Won 6 · Drawn 1 · Lost 1
Scored 28-145 · Conceded 19-126 WWWWL
- U16 Premier 1 Hurling League · 8 played · 6-1-1
Played 10 · Won 2 · Drawn 0 · Lost 8
Scored 17-99 · Conceded 36-118 LLLWL
- U14 Premier 2 Hurling · 5 played · 2-0-3
- U14 Premier 2 Hurling League · 5 played · 0-0-5
Teams
Hurling
- Muskerry Junior ADivisional
- Muskerry Junior BDivisional
- League Div 7League
- Muskerry League Div 2League
- Muskerry Junior League Div 2League
- Muskerry U21 BDivisional
- Muskerry U21 CDivisional
- U18 Div 1Championship
- Mid Cork U18 Div 1Divisional
- Mid Cork U18 League Div 1League
- U16 Premier 1Championship
- U16 League Div 4DLeague
- U16 Premier 1 LeagueLeague
- North Cork U15 Div 1Divisional
- U14 Premier 2Championship
- U14 Premier 2 LeagueLeague
Fixtures
Results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All hurling | LLLWW | 64 | 36 | 1 | 27 | 56% | 117-1043 | 131-875 | 21.8 | 19.8 | 18.1 | 4 | |
| 1 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | WWLWL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 3-94 | 5-69 | 20.6 | 16.8 | 19.4 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | WLWL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 2-67 | 6-44 | 18.3 | 15.5 | 17.3 | 0 |
| 3 | Hurling League Div 7 | LWLWL | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 60% | 12-169 | 13-152 | 20.5 | 19.1 | 18.1 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Hurling League Div 2 | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-12 | 1-18 | 18.0 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | WWWLW | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 71% | 13-142 | 15-90 | 25.9 | 19.3 | 22.1 | 0 |
| 6 | U18 Div 1 Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2-18 | 2-15 | 24.0 | 21.0 | 20.0 | 1 |
| 7 | Mid Cork U18 Div 1 Hurling | WWWW | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 9-78 | 3-51 | 26.3 | 15.0 | 21.8 | 0 |
| 8 | Mid Cork U18 Hurling League Div 1 | LLLWL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20% | 8-72 | 13-74 | 19.2 | 22.6 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 9 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling | WWLWW | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 80% | 9-93 | 12-68 | 24.0 | 20.8 | 20.4 | 0 |
| 10 | U16 Hurling League Div 4D | WLWL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 12-54 | 6-50 | 22.5 | 17.0 | 16.5 | 0 |
| 11 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling League | WWWWL | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 75% | 28-145 | 19-126 | 28.6 | 22.9 | 21.6 | 0 |
| 12 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling | WLLWL | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40% | 6-51 | 14-51 | 13.8 | 18.6 | 11.4 | 0 |
| 13 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling League | LLLLL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0% | 11-48 | 22-67 | 16.2 | 26.6 | 11.8 | 0 |
| All hurling | WWLLW | 33 | 20 | 0 | 13 | 61% | 60-524 | 64-419 | 21.3 | 18.5 | 17.7 | 3 | |
| 1 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2-42 | 3-24 | 24.0 | 16.5 | 22.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | WLWL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 2-67 | 6-44 | 18.3 | 15.5 | 17.3 | 0 |
| 3 | Hurling League Div 7 | WWLLL | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40% | 4-81 | 6-81 | 18.6 | 19.8 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Hurling League Div 2 | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-12 | 1-18 | 18.0 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 6-59 | 6-34 | 25.7 | 17.3 | 21.7 | 0 |
| 6 | U18 Div 1 Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 1 | |
| 7 | Mid Cork U18 Div 1 Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 5-41 | 3-23 | 28.0 | 16.0 | 23.0 | 0 |
| 8 | Mid Cork U18 Hurling League Div 1 | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-24 | 4-37 | 15.0 | 24.5 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 9 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-38 | 3-25 | 23.5 | 17.0 | 20.5 | 0 |
| 10 | U16 Hurling League Div 4D | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 9-32 | 0-25 | 29.5 | 12.5 | 20.5 | 0 |
| 11 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling League | WWWL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 12-69 | 9-57 | 26.3 | 21.0 | 20.3 | 0 |
| 12 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling | WLW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 6-33 | 8-20 | 17.0 | 14.7 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 13 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling League | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 7-26 | 15-31 | 15.7 | 25.3 | 11.0 | 0 |
| All hurling | LLWLW | 31 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 52% | 57-519 | 67-456 | 22.3 | 21.2 | 18.6 | 1 | |
| 1 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | LWL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 1-52 | 2-45 | 18.3 | 17.0 | 17.7 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 3 | Hurling League Div 7 | WWLWW | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 80% | 8-88 | 7-71 | 22.4 | 18.4 | 19.2 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Hurling League Div 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | LWWL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 7-83 | 9-56 | 26.0 | 20.8 | 22.5 | 0 |
| 6 | U18 Div 1 Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2-18 | 2-15 | 24.0 | 21.0 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 7 | Mid Cork U18 Div 1 Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 4-37 | 0-28 | 24.5 | 14.0 | 20.5 | 0 |
| 8 | Mid Cork U18 Hurling League Div 1 | LLW | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 6-48 | 9-37 | 22.0 | 21.3 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 9 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling | WLW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 6-55 | 9-43 | 24.3 | 23.3 | 20.3 | 0 |
| 10 | U16 Hurling League Div 4D | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 3-22 | 6-25 | 15.5 | 21.5 | 12.5 | 0 |
| 11 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling League | DWWW | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 16-76 | 10-69 | 31.0 | 24.8 | 23.0 | 0 |
| 12 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 0-18 | 6-31 | 9.0 | 24.5 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 13 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling League | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 4-22 | 7-36 | 17.0 | 28.5 | 13.0 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 13 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (22 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Ballinora yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Ballinora yet.
Videos
No videos of Ballinora yet.
Links
- PitchBallymah GAA Field
- Websiteballinoragaa.ie
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
Put this on your club website
Ballinora’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget