Squads 2026
Played 17 · Won 6 · Drawn 1 · Lost 10
Scored 21-203 · Conceded 22-213 DLWWL
- Intermediate A Football · 3 played · 0-1-2
- Carbery Junior B Football · 5 played · 3-0-2
- Football League Div 3 · 9 played · 3-0-6
Played 3 · Won 1 · Drawn 1 · Lost 1
Scored 6-30 · Conceded 3-33 WDL
- Carbery Football League Div 3B · 3 played · 1-1-1
Played 3 · Won 2 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 6-45 · Conceded 5-31 WWL
- Carbery U21 B Football · 3 played · 2-0-1
Played 9 · Won 3 · Drawn 1 · Lost 5
Scored 18-65 · Conceded 15-92 LLDLL
- West Cork U18 Div 1 Football · 4 played · 0-1-3
- West Cork U18 Football League Div 1 · 5 played · 3-0-2
Played 10 · Won 6 · Drawn 1 · Lost 3
Scored 33-86 · Conceded 21-100 WWWWL
- U16 Premier 2 Football · 5 played · 4-0-1
- U16 Football League Div 4B · 5 played · 2-1-2
Played 2 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 3-20 · Conceded 5-25 WL
- U15 Premier 1 Football · 2 played · 1-0-1
Played 4 · Won 3 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 13-42 · Conceded 11-33 WLWW
- U16 4A Football League Phase 2 · 4 played · 3-0-1
Played 4 · Won 1 · Drawn 1 · Lost 2
Scored 10-52 · Conceded 10-43 WLLD
- U16 Premier 2 Football League · 4 played · 1-1-2
Played 10 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 9
Scored 22-59 · Conceded 39-120 LWLLL
- U14 Premier 2 Football · 4 played · 0-0-4
- U14 Premier 2 Football League · 6 played · 1-0-5
Other competitions
- Carbery Junior C FootballDivisional
Teams
Football
- Intermediate AChampionship
- Carbery Junior BDivisional
- League Div 3League
- Carbery League Div 3BLeague
- Carbery Junior CDivisional
- Carbery U21 BDivisional
- West Cork U18 Div 1Divisional
- West Cork U18 League Div 1League
- U16 Premier 2Championship
- U16 Premier 2 LeagueLeague
- U16 League Div 4BLeague
- U16 4A League Phase 2League
- U15 Premier 1Championship
- U14 Premier 2Championship
- U14 Premier 2 LeagueLeague
Fixtures
Results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All football | WWLLL | 59 | 23 | 5 | 31 | 39% | 132-602 | 131-690 | 16.9 | 18.4 | 12.4 | 2 | |
| 1 | Intermediate A Football | LDL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% | 0-37 | 2-37 | 12.3 | 14.3 | 12.3 | 0 |
| 2 | Carbery Junior B Football | LWWWL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 11-58 | 9-62 | 18.2 | 17.8 | 13.8 | 0 |
| 3 | Football League Div 3 | WWLLL | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 33% | 10-108 | 11-114 | 15.3 | 16.3 | 13.1 | 0 |
| 4 | Carbery Football League Div 3B | WDL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 6-30 | 3-33 | 16.0 | 14.0 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Carbery U21 B Football | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 6-45 | 5-31 | 21.0 | 15.3 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 6 | West Cork U18 Div 1 Football | LDL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% | 5-27 | 7-36 | 14.0 | 19.0 | 10.7 | 0 |
| 7 | West Cork U18 Football League Div 1 | WLWWL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 13-38 | 8-56 | 15.4 | 16.0 | 10.2 | 0 |
| 8 | U16 Premier 2 Football | WWWWL | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 80% | 19-64 | 6-51 | 24.2 | 13.8 | 16.6 | 0 |
| 9 | U16 Premier 2 Football League | WLLD | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25% | 10-52 | 10-43 | 20.5 | 18.3 | 15.5 | 0 |
| 10 | U16 Football League Div 4B | LLWD | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25% | 14-22 | 15-49 | 16.0 | 23.5 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 11 | U16 4A Football League Phase 2 | WLWW | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 13-42 | 11-33 | 20.3 | 16.5 | 13.8 | 1 |
| 12 | U15 Premier 1 Football | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 3-20 | 5-25 | 14.5 | 20.0 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 13 | U14 Premier 2 Football | LLLL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 9-29 | 25-57 | 14.0 | 33.0 | 9.5 | 0 |
| 14 | U14 Premier 2 Football League | LLWLL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20% | 13-30 | 14-63 | 13.8 | 21.0 | 8.6 | 0 |
| All football | LWWLL | 31 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 42% | 70-338 | 74-363 | 17.7 | 18.9 | 13.2 | 2 | |
| 1 | Intermediate A Football | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 0-26 | 1-29 | 13.0 | 16.0 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Carbery Junior B Football | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4-25 | 6-26 | 18.5 | 22.0 | 14.5 | 0 |
| 3 | Football League Div 3 | LLWL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 2-54 | 3-53 | 15.0 | 15.5 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 4 | Carbery Football League Div 3B | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 3-09 | 1-16 | 18.0 | 19.0 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Carbery U21 B Football | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 3-30 | 4-26 | 19.5 | 19.0 | 16.5 | 0 |
| 6 | West Cork U18 Div 1 Football | DL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3-20 | 5-23 | 14.5 | 19.0 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 7 | West Cork U18 Football League Div 1 | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 6-15 | 4-12 | 16.5 | 12.0 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 8 | U16 Premier 2 Football | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 10-42 | 4-32 | 24.0 | 14.7 | 17.3 | 0 |
| 9 | U16 Premier 2 Football League | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 6-25 | 3-18 | 21.5 | 13.5 | 15.5 | 0 |
| 10 | U16 Football League Div 4B | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 8-12 | 7-23 | 18.0 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 11 | U16 4A Football League Phase 2 | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 7-25 | 6-19 | 23.0 | 18.5 | 16.0 | 1 |
| 12 | U15 Premier 1 Football | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 3-20 | 5-25 | 14.5 | 20.0 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 13 | U14 Premier 2 Football | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 6-14 | 16-28 | 16.0 | 38.0 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 14 | U14 Premier 2 Football League | LWL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 9-21 | 9-33 | 16.0 | 20.0 | 10.0 | 0 |
| All football | LWWWL | 28 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 36% | 62-264 | 57-327 | 16.1 | 17.8 | 11.6 | 0 | |
| 1 | Intermediate A Football | D | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0-11 | 1-08 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Carbery Junior B Football | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 7-33 | 3-36 | 18.0 | 15.0 | 13.3 | 0 |
| 3 | Football League Div 3 | WLWLL | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40% | 8-54 | 8-61 | 15.6 | 17.0 | 12.4 | 0 |
| 4 | Carbery Football League Div 3B | WD | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3-21 | 2-17 | 15.0 | 11.5 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Carbery U21 B Football | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-15 | 1-05 | 24.0 | 8.0 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 6 | West Cork U18 Div 1 Football | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-07 | 2-13 | 13.0 | 19.0 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 7 | West Cork U18 Football League Div 1 | LWL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 7-23 | 4-44 | 14.7 | 18.7 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 8 | U16 Premier 2 Football | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 9-22 | 2-19 | 24.5 | 12.5 | 15.5 | 0 |
| 9 | U16 Premier 2 Football League | LD | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4-27 | 7-25 | 19.5 | 23.0 | 15.5 | 0 |
| 10 | U16 Football League Div 4B | LD | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6-10 | 8-26 | 14.0 | 25.0 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 11 | U16 4A Football League Phase 2 | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 6-17 | 5-14 | 17.5 | 14.5 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 12 | U15 Premier 1 Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 13 | U14 Premier 2 Football | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 3-15 | 9-29 | 12.0 | 28.0 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 14 | U14 Premier 2 Football League | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 4-09 | 5-30 | 10.5 | 22.5 | 6.5 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 5 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (23 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Bandon yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Bandon yet.
Videos
Links
- PitchCharlie Hurley Park
- Websitebandongaa.com
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
- XBandonGAA
- Facebookfacebook.com/BandonGaa
- Instagraminstagram.com/bandongaa
Put this on your club website
Bandon’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget