Squads 2026
Played 9 · Won 8 · Drawn 1 · Lost 0
Scored 7-100 · Conceded 4-85 DWWWW
- Junior A Football · 0 played
- Carbery Junior A Football · 6 played · 5-1-0
- Junior A Football League · 3 played · 3-0-0
Played 3 · Won 2 · Drawn 1 · Lost 0
Scored 2-25 · Conceded 1-17 DWW
- Carbery Junior C Football · 0 played
- Carbery Football League Div 1 · 3 played · 2-1-0
Played 1 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
Scored 3-17 · Conceded 1-09 W
- Carbery Football League Div 4C · 1 played · 1-0-0
Teams
Football
- Junior AChampionship
- Carbery Junior ADivisional
- Junior A LeagueLeague
- Carbery League Div 1League
- Carbery League Div 4CLeague
- Carbery Junior CDivisional
Fixtures
No more fixtures
Results
No more results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All football | WWWWW | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 83% | 13-148 | 6-117 | 15.6 | 11.3 | 13.4 | 1 | |
| 1 | Junior A Football | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-06 | 0-06 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Carbery Junior A Football | DWWWW | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 5-75 | 3-67 | 15.0 | 12.7 | 13.3 | 0 |
| 3 | Junior A Football League | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2-25 | 1-18 | 15.5 | 10.5 | 13.5 | 0 |
| 4 | Carbery Football League Div 1 | DW | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2-25 | 1-17 | 15.5 | 10.0 | 13.5 | 0 |
| 5 | Carbery Football League Div 4C | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-17 | 1-09 | 26.0 | 12.0 | 20.0 | 0 |
| All football | WWDWW | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71% | 8-79 | 4-73 | 14.7 | 12.1 | 12.4 | 0 | |
| 1 | Junior A Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 2 | Carbery Junior A Football | WDWW | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 4-47 | 3-45 | 14.8 | 13.5 | 12.8 | 0 |
| 3 | Junior A Football League | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2-07 | 0-11 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 4 | Carbery Football League Div 1 | DW | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2-25 | 1-17 | 15.5 | 10.0 | 13.5 | 0 |
| 5 | Carbery Football League Div 4C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| All football | WWWWW | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 5-69 | 2-44 | 16.8 | 10.0 | 14.8 | 1 | |
| 1 | Junior A Football | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-06 | 0-06 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Carbery Junior A Football | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-28 | 0-22 | 15.5 | 11.0 | 14.5 | 0 |
| 3 | Junior A Football League | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0-18 | 1-07 | 18.0 | 10.0 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 4 | Carbery Football League Div 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 5 | Carbery Football League Div 4C | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-17 | 1-09 | 26.0 | 12.0 | 20.0 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 26 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (14 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Barryroe yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Barryroe yet.
Videos
No videos of Barryroe yet.
Links
- PitchPáirc Uí Mhurchú
- Websitebarryroegaa.ie
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
Put this on your club website
Barryroe’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget