Club · Cork · Muskerry · Béal Átha'n Ghaorthaidh
Béal Átha'n GhaorthaidhFootball
Squads 2026
Played 14 · Won 4 · Drawn 0 · Lost 10
Scored 11-140 · Conceded 22-210 LWLWL
- Senior A Football · 4 played · 2-0-2
- Muskerry Junior A Football · 3 played · 0-0-3
- Muskerry Junior Football League Div 1 · 7 played · 2-0-5
Played 9 · Won 2 · Drawn 3 · Lost 4
Scored 11-117 · Conceded 16-122 LLDLW
- Muskerry Junior A Plate (Football) · 0 played
- Football League Div 2 · 9 played · 2-3-4
Played 3 · Won 2 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 9-32 · Conceded 6-18 WWL
- Muskerry Junior C Plate (Football) · 2 played · 1-0-1
- Carbery Football League Div 4A · 1 played · 1-0-0
Played 6 · Won 3 · Drawn 0 · Lost 3
Scored 19-58 · Conceded 13-65 LWWWL
- Muskerry Junior C Football · 1 played · 0-0-1
- Muskerry Junior Football League Div 3 West · 5 played · 3-0-2
Played 3 · Won 2 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 5-29 · Conceded 0-22 WWL
- Muskerry U21 C Football · 3 played · 2-0-1
Played 9 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 9
Scored 14-77 · Conceded 49-141 LLLLL
- West Cork U18 Div 3 Football · 4 played · 0-0-4
- West Cork U18 3 Football League Div 2A · 5 played · 0-0-5
Played 8 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 8
Scored 10-18 · Conceded 32-57 LLLLL
- West Cork U16 Div 3 Football · 4 played · 0-0-4
- Mid Cork U16 Football League Div 2A & 3 · 4 played · 0-0-4
Played 10 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 9
Scored 19-46 · Conceded 57-125 LLWLL
- Mid Cork U14 Div 3 Football · 4 played · 0-0-4
- West Cork U14 3 Football League Div 2A · 6 played · 1-0-5
Teams
Football
- Senior AChampionship
- Muskerry Junior ADivisional
- Muskerry Junior A PlateDivisional
- League Div 2League
- Carbery League Div 4ALeague
- Muskerry Junior CDivisional
- Muskerry Junior C PlateDivisional
- Muskerry Junior League Div 1League
- Muskerry Junior League Div 3 WestLeague
- Muskerry U21 CDivisional
- West Cork U18 Div 3Divisional
- West Cork U18 3 League Div 2ALeague
- West Cork U16 Div 3Divisional
- Mid Cork U16 League Div 2A & 3League
- Mid Cork U14 Div 3Divisional
- West Cork U14 3 League Div 2ALeague
Fixtures
No more fixtures
Results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All football | LWLWL | 55 | 13 | 3 | 39 | 24% | 98-517 | 195-760 | 14.7 | 24.5 | 11.2 | 1 | |
| 1 | Senior A Football | LWWL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 3-55 | 4-59 | 16.0 | 17.8 | 14.5 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Football | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 3-25 | 9-49 | 11.3 | 25.3 | 9.3 | 0 |
| 3 | Football League Div 2 | LLDLW | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 22% | 11-117 | 16-122 | 16.7 | 18.9 | 14.2 | 0 |
| 4 | Carbery Football League Div 4A | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-08 | 2-09 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior C Football | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-09 | 1-13 | 9.0 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 6 | Muskerry Junior C Plate (Football) | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 6-24 | 4-09 | 21.0 | 10.5 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 7 | Muskerry Junior Football League Div 1 | WLWLL | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 29% | 5-60 | 9-102 | 10.7 | 18.4 | 9.3 | 0 |
| 8 | Muskerry Junior Football League Div 3 West | LLWWW | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 19-49 | 12-52 | 21.2 | 17.6 | 13.6 | 0 |
| 9 | Muskerry U21 C Football | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 5-29 | 0-22 | 22.0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 10 | West Cork U18 Div 3 Football | LLLL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 10-42 | 29-56 | 18.0 | 35.8 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 11 | West Cork U18 3 Football League Div 2A | LLLL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 4-35 | 20-85 | 11.8 | 36.3 | 9.8 | 0 |
| 12 | West Cork U16 Div 3 Football | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 9-15 | 23-41 | 14.0 | 36.7 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 13 | Mid Cork U16 Football League Div 2A & 3 | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-03 | 9-16 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 14 | Mid Cork U14 Div 3 Football | LLLL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 9-18 | 25-67 | 11.3 | 35.5 | 6.8 | 0 |
| 15 | West Cork U14 3 Football League Div 2A | LLLLW | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20% | 10-28 | 32-58 | 11.6 | 30.8 | 7.6 | 0 |
| All football | LLLWW | 30 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 30% | 60-309 | 99-380 | 16.3 | 22.6 | 12.3 | 1 | |
| 1 | Senior A Football | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1-28 | 2-29 | 15.5 | 17.5 | 14.5 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Football | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 3-19 | 7-35 | 14.0 | 28.0 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Football League Div 2 | WDLDW | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 8-64 | 10-58 | 17.6 | 17.6 | 14.4 | 0 |
| 4 | Carbery Football League Div 4A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior C Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 6 | Muskerry Junior C Plate (Football) | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 5-16 | 1-03 | 31.0 | 6.0 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 7 | Muskerry Junior Football League Div 1 | LWWL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 2-41 | 4-53 | 11.8 | 16.3 | 10.8 | 0 |
| 8 | Muskerry Junior Football League Div 3 West | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 5-23 | 2-22 | 19.0 | 14.0 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 9 | Muskerry U21 C Football | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 5-29 | 0-22 | 22.0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 10 | West Cork U18 Div 3 Football | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 6-19 | 15-25 | 18.5 | 35.0 | 12.5 | 0 |
| 11 | West Cork U18 3 Football League Div 2A | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-26 | 8-39 | 16.0 | 31.5 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 12 | West Cork U16 Div 3 Football | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 9-13 | 17-21 | 20.0 | 36.0 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 13 | Mid Cork U16 Football League Div 2A & 3 | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-03 | 9-16 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 14 | Mid Cork U14 Div 3 Football | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 5-10 | 10-31 | 12.5 | 30.5 | 7.5 | 0 |
| 15 | West Cork U14 3 Football League Div 2A | LLW | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 8-18 | 14-26 | 14.0 | 22.7 | 8.7 | 0 |
| All football | LLLLL | 25 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 16% | 38-208 | 96-380 | 12.9 | 26.7 | 9.8 | 0 | |
| 1 | Senior A Football | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 2-27 | 2-30 | 16.5 | 18.0 | 14.5 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Football | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-06 | 2-14 | 6.0 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Football League Div 2 | LDLL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0% | 3-53 | 6-64 | 15.5 | 20.5 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 4 | Carbery Football League Div 4A | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-08 | 2-09 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior C Football | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-09 | 1-13 | 9.0 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 6 | Muskerry Junior C Plate (Football) | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-08 | 3-06 | 11.0 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 7 | Muskerry Junior Football League Div 1 | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 3-19 | 5-49 | 9.3 | 21.3 | 7.3 | 0 |
| 8 | Muskerry Junior Football League Div 3 West | LWW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 14-26 | 10-30 | 22.7 | 20.0 | 13.3 | 0 |
| 9 | Muskerry U21 C Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 10 | West Cork U18 Div 3 Football | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 4-23 | 14-31 | 17.5 | 36.5 | 13.5 | 0 |
| 11 | West Cork U18 3 Football League Div 2A | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-09 | 12-46 | 7.5 | 41.0 | 5.5 | 0 |
| 12 | West Cork U16 Div 3 Football | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-02 | 6-20 | 2.0 | 38.0 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 13 | Mid Cork U16 Football League Div 2A & 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 14 | Mid Cork U14 Div 3 Football | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 4-08 | 15-36 | 10.0 | 40.5 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 15 | West Cork U14 3 Football League Div 2A | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-10 | 18-32 | 8.0 | 43.0 | 6.0 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 30 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (25 points)
Highest score (32 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Béal Átha'n Ghaorthaidh yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Béal Átha'n Ghaorthaidh yet.
Videos
No videos of Béal Átha'n Ghaorthaidh yet.
Links
- PitchPáirc Traolach Mac Suibhne
- Websitebealathagaa.clubforce.com
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
- Facebookfacebook.com/108118509210025
- Instagraminstagram.com/bealathanghaorthaidhclg
Put this on your club website
Béal Átha'n Ghaorthaidh’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget