Squads 2026
Played 14 · Won 6 · Drawn 1 · Lost 7
Scored 15-131 · Conceded 16-128 WWLWL
- Intermediate A Football · 6 played · 4-0-2
- Avondhu Junior B2 Football · 3 played · 2-0-1
- Avondhu Football League Div 3 · 5 played · 0-1-4
Played 3 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 3
Scored 1-11 · Conceded 8-27 LLL
- Avondhu Junior C Football · 1 played · 0-0-1
- Duhallow Junior C Football League · 2 played · 0-0-2
Played 10 · Won 7 · Drawn 1 · Lost 2
Scored 18-154 · Conceded 11-100 WLWWW
- Football League Div 4 · 10 played · 7-1-2
Played 2 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 3-22 · Conceded 4-27 WL
- Avondhu U21 B Football · 2 played · 1-0-1
Played 8 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 7
Scored 21-63 · Conceded 32-106 LLLLL
- North Cork U18 Div 2 Football · 3 played · 0-0-3
- North Cork U18 Football League Div 2 · 5 played · 1-0-4
Played 11 · Won 8 · Drawn 0 · Lost 3
Scored 33-99 · Conceded 27-80 WLWWL
- Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Football · 4 played · 2-0-2
- North Cork U16 Football League Div 2A & 3 · 7 played · 6-0-1
Played 0 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
- Mid Cork U16 Replay Div 2A Football · 0 played
Played 12 · Won 8 · Drawn 0 · Lost 4
Scored 56-112 · Conceded 51-72 WLWLL
- North Cork U14 Div 2 Football · 5 played · 3-0-2
- North Cork U14 Football League Div 2 · 7 played · 5-0-2
Teams
Football
- Intermediate AChampionship
- League Div 4League
- Avondhu League Div 3League
- Avondhu Junior CDivisional
- Duhallow Junior C LeagueLeague
- Avondhu Junior B2Divisional
- Avondhu U21 BDivisional
- North Cork U18 Div 2Divisional
- North Cork U18 League Div 2League
- Mid Cork U16 Div 2ADivisional
- Mid Cork U16 Replay Div 2ADivisional
- North Cork U16 League Div 2A & 3League
- North Cork U14 Div 2Divisional
- North Cork U14 League Div 2League
Fixtures
No more fixtures
Results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All football | WLWLL | 56 | 28 | 2 | 26 | 50% | 147-592 | 149-540 | 18.4 | 17.6 | 13.2 | 1 | |
| 1 | Intermediate A Football | LWWWL | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 67% | 6-88 | 6-74 | 17.7 | 15.3 | 15.7 | 0 |
| 2 | Football League Div 4 | WLWWW | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 70% | 18-154 | 11-100 | 20.8 | 13.3 | 17.2 | 0 |
| 3 | Avondhu Football League Div 3 | LLLD | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0% | 9-33 | 8-44 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 4 | Avondhu Junior C Football | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-01 | 6-12 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Duhallow Junior C Football League | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 0-10 | 2-15 | 5.0 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 6 | Avondhu Junior B2 Football | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-10 | 2-10 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 7 | Avondhu U21 B Football | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 3-22 | 4-27 | 15.5 | 19.5 | 12.5 | 0 |
| 8 | North Cork U18 Div 2 Football | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 3-30 | 9-60 | 13.0 | 29.0 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 9 | North Cork U18 Football League Div 2 | LLWLL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20% | 18-33 | 23-46 | 17.4 | 23.0 | 10.2 | 0 |
| 10 | Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Football | LWL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 5-20 | 10-34 | 11.7 | 21.3 | 8.3 | 0 |
| 11 | North Cork U16 Football League Div 2A & 3 | WWWWW | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 86% | 28-79 | 17-46 | 23.3 | 13.9 | 15.3 | 0 |
| 12 | North Cork U14 Div 2 Football | WLWWL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 28-47 | 27-33 | 26.2 | 22.8 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 13 | North Cork U14 Football League Div 2 | WWLWL | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 71% | 28-65 | 24-39 | 21.3 | 15.9 | 13.3 | 0 |
| All football | WWLWL | 24 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 67% | 60-282 | 45-188 | 19.3 | 13.5 | 14.3 | 1 | |
| 1 | Intermediate A Football | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-33 | 2-15 | 21.0 | 10.5 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Football League Div 4 | WWWWW | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 12-80 | 5-35 | 23.2 | 10.0 | 18.4 | 0 |
| 3 | Avondhu Football League Div 3 | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-09 | 2-11 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 4 | Avondhu Junior C Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 5 | Duhallow Junior C Football League | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-03 | 0-09 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 6 | Avondhu Junior B2 Football | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-10 | 2-10 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 7 | Avondhu U21 B Football | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 3-22 | 4-27 | 15.5 | 19.5 | 12.5 | 0 |
| 8 | North Cork U18 Div 2 Football | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-12 | 3-13 | 15.0 | 22.0 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 9 | North Cork U18 Football League Div 2 | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 5-14 | 7-21 | 14.5 | 21.0 | 9.5 | 0 |
| 10 | Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 11 | North Cork U16 Football League Div 2A & 3 | LWWW | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 12-42 | 10-26 | 19.5 | 14.0 | 13.5 | 0 |
| 12 | North Cork U14 Div 2 Football | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 9-29 | 3-04 | 28.0 | 6.5 | 19.0 | 0 |
| 13 | North Cork U14 Football League Div 2 | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 13-28 | 7-17 | 22.3 | 12.7 | 13.7 | 0 |
| All football | LWWLL | 32 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 38% | 87-310 | 104-352 | 17.8 | 20.8 | 12.4 | 0 | |
| 1 | Intermediate A Football | LWWL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 3-55 | 4-59 | 16.0 | 17.8 | 14.5 | 0 |
| 2 | Football League Div 4 | DWLLW | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 40% | 6-74 | 6-65 | 18.4 | 16.6 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Avondhu Football League Div 3 | LLD | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% | 7-24 | 6-33 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 10.3 | 0 |
| 4 | Avondhu Junior C Football | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-01 | 6-12 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Duhallow Junior C Football League | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-07 | 2-06 | 7.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 6 | Avondhu Junior B2 Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 7 | Avondhu U21 B Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 8 | North Cork U18 Div 2 Football | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-18 | 6-47 | 12.0 | 32.5 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 9 | North Cork U18 Football League Div 2 | LWL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 13-19 | 16-25 | 19.3 | 24.3 | 10.7 | 0 |
| 10 | Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Football | LWL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 5-20 | 10-34 | 11.7 | 21.3 | 8.3 | 0 |
| 11 | North Cork U16 Football League Div 2A & 3 | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 16-37 | 7-20 | 28.3 | 13.7 | 17.7 | 0 |
| 12 | North Cork U14 Div 2 Football | LWL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 19-18 | 24-29 | 25.0 | 33.7 | 12.3 | 0 |
| 13 | North Cork U14 Football League Div 2 | WWLL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 15-37 | 17-22 | 20.5 | 18.3 | 13.0 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 13 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (27 points)
Highest score (36 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Buttevant yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Buttevant yet.
Videos
Links
- PitchFr Con Buckley Park
- WebsiteNot added yet
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
- XButtevantGAA
- Facebookfacebook.com/buttevantgaaclub
- Instagraminstagram.com/buttevantgaa
Put this on your club website
Buttevant’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget