Squads 2026
Played 16 · Won 9 · Drawn 0 · Lost 7
Scored 42-269 · Conceded 18-240 WWLWW
- Premier Junior Hurling · 4 played · 1-0-3
- Muskerry Junior B Hurling · 5 played · 5-0-0
- Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 · 7 played · 3-0-4
Played 9 · Won 3 · Drawn 0 · Lost 6
Scored 9-146 · Conceded 15-172 WLLWL
- Hurling League Div 4 · 9 played · 3-0-6
Played 1 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
Scored 3-15 · Conceded 1-12 W
- Muskerry U21 B Hurling · 1 played · 1-0-0
Played 8 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 7
Scored 15-104 · Conceded 14-150 LWLLL
- U18 Premier 2 Hurling · 3 played · 0-0-3
- U18 Premier 2 Hurling League · 5 played · 1-0-4
Played 1 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
Scored 4-17 · Conceded 2-20 W
- U16 Premier 2 Qf Final Hurling · 1 played · 1-0-0
Played 10 · Won 6 · Drawn 1 · Lost 3
Scored 30-145 · Conceded 26-121 WWWLL
- U16 Premier 2 Hurling · 4 played · 2-0-2
- U16 Premier 2 Hurling League · 6 played · 4-1-1
Played 7 · Won 3 · Drawn 1 · Lost 3
Scored 14-70 · Conceded 19-71 LWLLD
- Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling · 1 played · 0-1-0
- U15 Hurling League · 6 played · 3-0-3
Played 11 · Won 7 · Drawn 1 · Lost 3
Scored 38-144 · Conceded 26-99 LWWWL
- West Cork U14 Div 2 Hurling · 5 played · 3-0-2
- West Cork U14 Hurling League Div 2 · 6 played · 4-1-1
Played 3 · Won 2 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 4-36 · Conceded 5-32 WWL
- U15 Hurling League Phase 2 · 3 played · 2-0-1
Other competitions
- Mid Cork U15 Replay Div 1 HurlingDivisional
Teams
Hurling
- Premier JuniorChampionship
- Muskerry Junior BDivisional
- League Div 4League
- Muskerry Junior League Div 2League
- Muskerry U21 BDivisional
- U18 Premier 2Championship
- U18 Premier 2 LeagueLeague
- U16 Premier 2 Qf FinalChampionship
- U16 Premier 2Championship
- U16 Premier 2 LeagueLeague
- Mid Cork U15 Div 1Divisional
- Mid Cork U15 Replay Div 1Divisional
- U15 LeagueLeague
- U15 League Phase 2League
- West Cork U14 Div 2Divisional
- West Cork U14 League Div 2League
Fixtures
Results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All hurling | LWWDW | 65 | 32 | 3 | 30 | 49% | 159-946 | 126-917 | 21.9 | 19.9 | 17.0 | 2 | |
| 1 | Premier Junior Hurling | LLWL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 4-83 | 6-77 | 23.8 | 23.8 | 21.8 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | WWWWW | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 15-89 | 2-54 | 26.8 | 12.0 | 20.8 | 0 |
| 3 | Hurling League Div 4 | WLLWL | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 33% | 9-146 | 15-172 | 19.2 | 24.1 | 17.2 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | WWLWL | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 43% | 23-97 | 10-109 | 23.7 | 19.9 | 17.1 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry U21 B Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-15 | 1-12 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 18.0 | 1 |
| 6 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 8-43 | 5-68 | 22.3 | 27.7 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 7 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling League | LLLLW | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20% | 7-61 | 9-82 | 16.4 | 21.8 | 13.6 | 0 |
| 8 | U16 Premier 2 Qf Final Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 4-17 | 2-20 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 9 | U16 Premier 2 Hurling | WWLL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 13-55 | 12-51 | 23.5 | 21.8 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 10 | U16 Premier 2 Hurling League | WWLDW | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 17-90 | 14-70 | 23.5 | 18.7 | 17.8 | 0 |
| 11 | Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling | D | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0-09 | 1-06 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 12 | U15 Hurling League | WLWLL | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40% | 14-61 | 18-65 | 20.6 | 23.8 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 13 | U15 Hurling League Phase 2 | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 4-36 | 5-32 | 16.0 | 15.7 | 13.3 | 0 |
| 14 | West Cork U14 Div 2 Hurling | LWWWL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 14-51 | 15-39 | 18.6 | 16.8 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 15 | West Cork U14 Hurling League Div 2 | WLWWW | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 24-93 | 11-60 | 27.5 | 15.5 | 19.5 | 0 |
| All hurling | WWLLW | 35 | 17 | 1 | 17 | 49% | 81-520 | 64-480 | 21.8 | 19.2 | 17.2 | 2 | |
| 1 | Premier Junior Hurling | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1-41 | 1-35 | 22.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | WWWW | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 12-75 | 2-40 | 27.8 | 11.5 | 21.8 | 0 |
| 3 | Hurling League Div 4 | LWLLL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20% | 5-76 | 9-96 | 18.2 | 24.6 | 16.2 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | WLL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 8-46 | 7-48 | 23.3 | 23.0 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry U21 B Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 1 | |
| 6 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 5-26 | 4-43 | 20.5 | 27.5 | 15.5 | 0 |
| 7 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling League | LLW | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 5-34 | 7-39 | 16.3 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 8 | U16 Premier 2 Qf Final Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 4-17 | 2-20 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 9 | U16 Premier 2 Hurling | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 7-29 | 5-22 | 25.0 | 18.5 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 10 | U16 Premier 2 Hurling League | WLD | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 6-42 | 8-37 | 20.0 | 20.3 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 11 | Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 12 | U15 Hurling League | WLL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 4-37 | 7-34 | 16.3 | 18.3 | 13.7 | 0 |
| 13 | U15 Hurling League Phase 2 | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-09 | 2-15 | 12.0 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 14 | West Cork U14 Div 2 Hurling | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 9-33 | 9-26 | 20.0 | 17.7 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 15 | West Cork U14 Hurling League Div 2 | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 14-55 | 1-25 | 32.3 | 9.3 | 23.0 | 0 |
| All hurling | LLWDW | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 50% | 78-426 | 62-437 | 22.0 | 20.8 | 16.8 | 0 | |
| 1 | Premier Junior Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 3-42 | 5-42 | 25.5 | 28.5 | 22.5 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-14 | 0-14 | 23.0 | 14.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Hurling League Div 4 | LLWW | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 4-70 | 6-76 | 20.5 | 23.5 | 18.5 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | LLWW | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 15-51 | 3-61 | 24.0 | 17.5 | 16.5 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry U21 B Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-15 | 1-12 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 6 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 3-17 | 1-25 | 26.0 | 28.0 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 7 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling League | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-27 | 2-43 | 16.5 | 24.5 | 14.5 | 0 |
| 8 | U16 Premier 2 Qf Final Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 9 | U16 Premier 2 Hurling | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 6-26 | 7-29 | 22.0 | 25.0 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 10 | U16 Premier 2 Hurling League | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 11-48 | 6-33 | 27.0 | 17.0 | 19.7 | 0 |
| 11 | Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling | D | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0-09 | 1-06 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 12 | U15 Hurling League | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 10-24 | 11-31 | 27.0 | 32.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 13 | U15 Hurling League Phase 2 | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-27 | 3-17 | 18.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 14 | West Cork U14 Div 2 Hurling | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 5-18 | 6-13 | 16.5 | 15.5 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 15 | West Cork U14 Hurling League Div 2 | DLW | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 10-38 | 10-35 | 22.7 | 21.7 | 16.0 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 13 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (34 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Cloughduv yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Cloughduv yet.
Videos
No videos of Cloughduv yet.
Links
- PitchGoogle Maps
- WebsiteNot added yet
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
- Facebookfacebook.com/cloughduvhurlingclub
- Instagraminstagram.com/cloughduvhurlingclub
Put this on your club website
Cloughduv’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget