Club · Cork · Muskerry · Donoughmore
DonoughmoreHurling
Squads 2026
Played 8 · Won 7 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 17-163 · Conceded 14-122 WWWWW
- Muskerry Junior A Hurling · 6 played · 5-0-1
- Junior A Hurling League · 2 played · 2-0-0
Played 13 · Won 11 · Drawn 0 · Lost 2
Scored 15-197 · Conceded 13-168 WWWWL
- Muskerry Junior B Hurling · 4 played · 3-0-1
- Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 · 9 played · 8-0-1
Played 7 · Won 3 · Drawn 2 · Lost 2
Scored 15-102 · Conceded 17-101 LLWWD
- Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 · 7 played · 3-2-2
Played 0 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
- Muskerry U21 B Hurling · 0 played
Played 1 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 2-10 · Conceded 3-13 L
- Muskerry U21 C Hurling · 1 played · 0-0-1
Played 9 · Won 2 · Drawn 2 · Lost 5
Scored 19-141 · Conceded 19-178 LWWLL
- North Cork U18 Div 1 Hurling · 4 played · 2-0-2
- Mid Cork U18 Hurling League Div 1 · 5 played · 0-2-3
Played 6 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 5
Scored 13-81 · Conceded 26-92 LWLLL
- Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Hurling · 3 played · 0-0-3
- Mid Cork U16 Hurling League Div 2 · 3 played · 1-0-2
Played 1 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 5-06 · Conceded 4-11 L
- North Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling · 1 played · 0-0-1
Played 11 · Won 4 · Drawn 0 · Lost 7
Scored 17-96 · Conceded 36-106 WLLWL
- Mid Cork U14 Div 2 Hurling · 5 played · 2-0-3
- West Cork U14 Hurling League Div 2 · 6 played · 2-0-4
Teams
Hurling
- Muskerry Junior ADivisional
- Junior A LeagueLeague
- Muskerry Junior BDivisional
- Muskerry Junior League Div 1League
- Muskerry Junior League Div 2League
- Muskerry U21 CDivisional
- Muskerry U21 BDivisional
- North Cork U18 Div 1Divisional
- Mid Cork U18 League Div 1League
- Mid Cork U16 Div 2ADivisional
- Mid Cork U16 League Div 2League
- North Cork U15 Div 1Divisional
- Mid Cork U14 Div 2Divisional
- West Cork U14 League Div 2League
Fixtures
No more fixtures
Results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All hurling | LWLLW | 54 | 26 | 4 | 24 | 48% | 103-796 | 132-791 | 20.5 | 22.0 | 16.6 | 1 | |
| 1 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | WWWWW | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 83% | 12-120 | 9-94 | 26.0 | 20.2 | 22.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Junior A Hurling League | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 5-43 | 5-28 | 29.0 | 21.5 | 24.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | WWWL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 7-56 | 4-59 | 19.3 | 17.8 | 15.8 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | LWWWW | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 88% | 8-141 | 9-109 | 20.6 | 17.0 | 18.6 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | LLWWD | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 43% | 15-102 | 17-101 | 21.0 | 21.7 | 16.7 | 0 |
| 6 | Muskerry U21 C Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-10 | 3-13 | 16.0 | 22.0 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 7 | North Cork U18 Div 1 Hurling | WWLL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 10-74 | 11-87 | 26.0 | 30.0 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 8 | Mid Cork U18 Hurling League Div 1 | LLDDL | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0% | 9-67 | 8-91 | 18.8 | 23.0 | 15.2 | 0 |
| 9 | Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Hurling | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 6-47 | 12-50 | 21.7 | 28.7 | 17.7 | 0 |
| 10 | Mid Cork U16 Hurling League Div 2 | LLW | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 7-34 | 14-42 | 18.3 | 28.0 | 13.7 | 0 |
| 11 | North Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 5-06 | 4-11 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 12 | Mid Cork U14 Div 2 Hurling | WLLL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 8-27 | 11-39 | 12.8 | 18.0 | 8.8 | 0 |
| 13 | West Cork U14 Hurling League Div 2 | LWLLW | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 33% | 9-69 | 25-67 | 16.0 | 23.7 | 13.0 | 0 |
| All hurling | LWLLW | 28 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 57% | 56-436 | 74-398 | 21.6 | 22.1 | 17.6 | 0 | |
| 1 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | WWWW | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 9-91 | 8-66 | 29.5 | 22.5 | 25.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Junior A Hurling League | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-24 | 3-13 | 33.0 | 22.0 | 27.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4-31 | 4-30 | 21.5 | 21.0 | 17.5 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | WWWW | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 4-74 | 3-59 | 21.5 | 17.0 | 19.5 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | WWD | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 9-51 | 9-33 | 26.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 6 | Muskerry U21 C Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-10 | 3-13 | 16.0 | 22.0 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 7 | North Cork U18 Div 1 Hurling | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4-34 | 7-44 | 23.0 | 32.5 | 19.0 | 0 |
| 8 | Mid Cork U18 Hurling League Div 1 | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-29 | 4-37 | 17.5 | 24.5 | 15.5 | 0 |
| 9 | Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 3-19 | 5-16 | 28.0 | 31.0 | 22.0 | 0 |
| 10 | Mid Cork U16 Hurling League Div 2 | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-17 | 12-27 | 11.5 | 31.5 | 9.5 | 0 |
| 11 | North Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 5-06 | 4-11 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 12 | Mid Cork U14 Div 2 Hurling | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 5-10 | 4-22 | 12.5 | 17.0 | 7.5 | 0 |
| 13 | West Cork U14 Hurling League Div 2 | LWW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 4-40 | 8-27 | 17.3 | 17.0 | 14.7 | 0 |
| All hurling | LWWWL | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 38% | 47-360 | 58-393 | 19.3 | 21.8 | 15.7 | 1 | |
| 1 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 3-29 | 1-28 | 19.0 | 15.5 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Junior A Hurling League | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2-19 | 2-15 | 25.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-25 | 0-29 | 17.0 | 14.5 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | WWLW | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 4-67 | 6-50 | 19.8 | 17.0 | 17.8 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | DLLW | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25% | 6-51 | 8-68 | 17.3 | 23.0 | 14.3 | 0 |
| 6 | Muskerry U21 C Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 7 | North Cork U18 Div 1 Hurling | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 6-40 | 4-43 | 29.0 | 27.5 | 23.0 | 0 |
| 8 | Mid Cork U18 Hurling League Div 1 | LDD | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7-38 | 4-54 | 19.7 | 22.0 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 9 | Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 3-28 | 7-34 | 18.5 | 27.5 | 15.5 | 0 |
| 10 | Mid Cork U16 Hurling League Div 2 | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 5-17 | 2-15 | 32.0 | 21.0 | 22.0 | 0 |
| 11 | North Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 12 | Mid Cork U14 Div 2 Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 3-17 | 7-17 | 13.0 | 19.0 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 13 | West Cork U14 Hurling League Div 2 | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 5-29 | 17-40 | 14.7 | 30.3 | 11.3 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 13 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (16 points)
Highest score (37 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Donoughmore yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Donoughmore yet.
Videos
No videos of Donoughmore yet.
Links
- PitchGoogle Maps
- Websitedonoughmoregaa.ie
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
Put this on your club website
Donoughmore’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget