Squads 2026
Played 14 · Won 5 · Drawn 0 · Lost 9
Scored 24-190 · Conceded 19-179 WLLWL
- Premier Intermediate Hurling · 3 played · 1-0-2
- Muskerry Junior A Hurling · 4 played · 1-0-3
- Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 · 7 played · 3-0-4
Played 11 · Won 3 · Drawn 2 · Lost 6
Scored 9-114 · Conceded 18-165 LDLWL
- Muskerry Junior B Hurling · 4 played · 1-1-2
- Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 · 7 played · 2-1-4
Played 9 · Won 4 · Drawn 0 · Lost 5
Scored 9-168 · Conceded 16-141 WLLLL
- Hurling League Div 3 · 9 played · 4-0-5
Played 0 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
- Muskerry U21 A Hurling · 0 played
Played 5 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 4
Scored 8-26 · Conceded 5-32 LLWLL
- U18 Premier 2 Qf Final Hurling · 1 played · 0-0-1
- U18 Hurling League Div 4B · 4 played · 1-0-3
Played 10 · Won 7 · Drawn 2 · Lost 1
Scored 32-185 · Conceded 12-169 WLWWW
- U18 Premier 2 Hurling · 3 played · 3-0-0
- U18 Premier 2 Hurling League · 7 played · 4-2-1
Played 11 · Won 4 · Drawn 0 · Lost 7
Scored 25-156 · Conceded 26-187 LLWLL
- U16 Premier 1 Hurling · 4 played · 1-0-3
- U16 Premier 1 Hurling League · 7 played · 3-0-4
Played 7 · Won 4 · Drawn 0 · Lost 3
Scored 5-48 · Conceded 22-85 WWWWL
- U16 4B Hurling · 5 played · 4-0-1
- U16 Hurling League Div 4A · 2 played · 0-0-2
Played 8 · Won 4 · Drawn 0 · Lost 4
Scored 8-74 · Conceded 13-82 WWWLW
- U15 Premier 2 Hurling · 1 played · 1-0-0
- U15 Hurling League · 7 played · 3-0-4
Played 4 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 3
Scored 4-23 · Conceded 14-32 LLLW
- U15 Div 4 Hurling · 1 played · 1-0-0
- U15 Hurling League Phase 2 · 3 played · 0-0-3
Played 11 · Won 4 · Drawn 0 · Lost 7
Scored 31-120 · Conceded 44-131 LLLLL
- U14 Premier 1 Hurling · 4 played · 2-0-2
- U14 Premier 1 Hurling League · 7 played · 2-0-5
Played 9 · Won 2 · Drawn 1 · Lost 6
Scored 12-61 · Conceded 24-77 LWLWL
- U14 4A Hurling · 4 played · 2-0-2
- U14 Hurling League Div 4A · 5 played · 0-1-4
Teams
Hurling
- Premier IntermediateChampionship
- Muskerry Junior ADivisional
- Muskerry Junior BDivisional
- League Div 3League
- Muskerry Junior League Div 1League
- Muskerry Junior League Div 2League
- Muskerry U21 ADivisional
- U18 Premier 2 Qf FinalChampionship
- U18 Premier 2Championship
- U18 Premier 2 LeagueLeague
- U18 League Div 4BLeague
- U16 Premier 1Championship
- U16 4BChampionship
- U16 League Div 4ALeague
- U16 Premier 1 LeagueLeague
- U15 Premier 2Championship
- U15 Div 4Championship
- U15 LeagueLeague
- U15 League Phase 2League
- U14 Premier 1Championship
- U14 4AChampionship
- U14 League Div 4ALeague
- U14 Premier 1 LeagueLeague
Fixtures
Results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All hurling | LLLWW | 88 | 34 | 5 | 49 | 39% | 167-1165 | 213-1280 | 18.9 | 21.8 | 15.1 | 3 | |
| 1 | Premier Intermediate Hurling | LLW | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 3-49 | 5-54 | 19.3 | 23.0 | 17.3 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | LWLL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 5-62 | 8-69 | 19.3 | 23.3 | 16.8 | 0 |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | DLL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% | 3-34 | 2-56 | 14.3 | 20.7 | 12.3 | 0 |
| 4 | Hurling League Div 3 | WLLLL | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 44% | 9-168 | 16-141 | 21.7 | 21.0 | 19.7 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | LWLWW | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 16-79 | 6-56 | 25.4 | 14.8 | 19.0 | 0 |
| 6 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | WLLLL | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 17% | 6-80 | 16-109 | 16.3 | 26.2 | 14.3 | 0 |
| 7 | U18 Premier 2 Qf Final Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-15 | 2-17 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 8 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 10-64 | 1-53 | 31.3 | 18.7 | 24.7 | 0 |
| 9 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling League | WDDWL | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 22-121 | 11-116 | 26.7 | 21.3 | 20.4 | 0 |
| 10 | U18 Hurling League Div 4B | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 6-11 | 3-15 | 29.0 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 11 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling | LWLL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 6-53 | 6-70 | 17.8 | 22.0 | 14.8 | 0 |
| 12 | U16 4B Hurling | WWWL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 4-44 | 10-49 | 14.0 | 19.8 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 13 | U16 Hurling League Div 4A | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 1-04 | 12-36 | 3.5 | 36.0 | 2.5 | 0 |
| 14 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling League | WLWLL | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 43% | 19-103 | 20-117 | 22.9 | 25.3 | 17.4 | 0 |
| 15 | U15 Premier 2 Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-16 | 1-15 | 19.0 | 18.0 | 17.0 | 1 |
| 16 | U15 Div 4 Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 4-02 | 3-03 | 14.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 1 |
| 17 | U15 Hurling League | LLLWL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20% | 7-58 | 12-67 | 15.8 | 20.6 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 18 | U15 Hurling League Phase 2 | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 0-21 | 11-29 | 10.5 | 31.0 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 19 | U14 Premier 1 Hurling | WWLL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 8-34 | 15-47 | 14.5 | 23.0 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 20 | U14 4A Hurling | WLWL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 6-36 | 10-33 | 13.5 | 15.8 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 21 | U14 Hurling League Div 4A | LLDLL | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0% | 6-25 | 14-44 | 8.6 | 17.2 | 6.2 | 0 |
| 22 | U14 Premier 1 Hurling League | WLLLL | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 29% | 23-86 | 29-84 | 22.1 | 24.4 | 15.6 | 0 |
| All hurling | WLLLW | 42 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 43% | 89-568 | 122-608 | 19.9 | 23.2 | 15.6 | 1 | |
| 1 | Premier Intermediate Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-15 | 3-22 | 21.0 | 31.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-18 | 4-15 | 24.0 | 27.0 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 4 | Hurling League Div 3 | WWWLL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 4-105 | 9-81 | 23.4 | 21.6 | 21.8 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | WLW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 10-55 | 4-43 | 28.3 | 18.3 | 21.7 | 0 |
| 6 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | DLL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% | 5-46 | 12-57 | 20.3 | 31.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 7 | U18 Premier 2 Qf Final Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 8 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 5-24 | 1-19 | 39.0 | 22.0 | 29.0 | 0 |
| 9 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling League | WDW | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 8-50 | 3-55 | 24.7 | 21.3 | 19.3 | 0 |
| 10 | U18 Hurling League Div 4B | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 6-11 | 3-15 | 29.0 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 11 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 4-13 | 2-13 | 25.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 12 | U16 4B Hurling | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 2-32 | 9-40 | 12.7 | 22.3 | 11.3 | 0 |
| 13 | U16 Hurling League Div 4A | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 1-04 | 12-36 | 3.5 | 36.0 | 2.5 | 0 |
| 14 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling League | WWLL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 15-61 | 14-73 | 26.5 | 28.8 | 19.0 | 0 |
| 15 | U15 Premier 2 Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 1 | |
| 16 | U15 Div 4 Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 4-02 | 3-03 | 14.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 17 | U15 Hurling League | LLWL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 6-53 | 10-51 | 17.8 | 20.3 | 14.8 | 0 |
| 18 | U15 Hurling League Phase 2 | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-05 | 8-14 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 19 | U14 Premier 1 Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-12 | 3-06 | 21.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 20 | U14 4A Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-06 | 3-11 | 9.0 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 21 | U14 Hurling League Div 4A | LDL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% | 3-18 | 7-18 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 22 | U14 Premier 1 Hurling League | WLL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 8-38 | 12-36 | 20.7 | 24.0 | 15.3 | 0 |
| All hurling | WLLLW | 46 | 16 | 2 | 28 | 35% | 78-597 | 91-672 | 18.1 | 20.5 | 14.7 | 2 | |
| 1 | Premier Intermediate Hurling | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1-34 | 2-32 | 18.5 | 19.0 | 17.5 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | LWL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 3-44 | 4-54 | 17.7 | 22.0 | 15.7 | 0 |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | DLL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% | 3-34 | 2-56 | 14.3 | 20.7 | 12.3 | 0 |
| 4 | Hurling League Div 3 | LWLL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 5-63 | 7-60 | 19.5 | 20.3 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 6-24 | 2-13 | 21.0 | 9.5 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 6 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | WLL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 1-34 | 4-52 | 12.3 | 21.3 | 11.7 | 0 |
| 7 | U18 Premier 2 Qf Final Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-15 | 2-17 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 8 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 5-40 | 0-34 | 27.5 | 17.0 | 22.5 | 0 |
| 9 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling League | WWDL | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 14-71 | 8-61 | 28.3 | 21.3 | 21.3 | 0 |
| 10 | U18 Hurling League Div 4B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 11 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 2-40 | 4-57 | 15.3 | 23.0 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 12 | U16 4B Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2-12 | 1-09 | 18.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 13 | U16 Hurling League Div 4A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 14 | U16 Premier 1 Hurling League | LLW | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 4-42 | 6-44 | 18.0 | 20.7 | 15.3 | 0 |
| 15 | U15 Premier 2 Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-16 | 1-15 | 19.0 | 18.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 16 | U15 Div 4 Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 1 | |
| 17 | U15 Hurling League | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-05 | 2-16 | 8.0 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 18 | U15 Hurling League Phase 2 | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-16 | 3-15 | 16.0 | 24.0 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 19 | U14 Premier 1 Hurling | WLL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 5-22 | 12-41 | 12.3 | 25.7 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 20 | U14 4A Hurling | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 5-30 | 7-22 | 15.0 | 14.3 | 11.7 | 0 |
| 21 | U14 Hurling League Div 4A | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 3-07 | 7-26 | 8.0 | 23.5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 22 | U14 Premier 1 Hurling League | WLLL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 15-48 | 17-48 | 23.3 | 24.8 | 15.8 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 13 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (32 points)
Highest score (42 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Eire Og yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Eire Og yet.
Videos
Links
- PitchGoogle Maps
- Websiteeireogcork.ie
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
- Facebookfacebook.com/EireOgOfficial
- Instagraminstagram.com/eireogcork
Put this on your club website
Eire Og’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget