Squads 2026
Played 15 · Won 11 · Drawn 0 · Lost 4
Scored 27-229 · Conceded 14-194 WWWWL
- Muskerry Junior A Hurling · 6 played · 5-0-1
- Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 · 9 played · 6-0-3
Played 10 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 10
Scored 5-59 · Conceded 21-82 LLLLL
- Muskerry Junior B Hurling · 3 played · 0-0-3
- Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 · 7 played · 0-0-7
Played 1 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 0-03 · Conceded 3-18 L
- Muskerry Jbf Plate (Hurling) · 1 played · 0-0-1
Played 0 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
- Muskerry U21 B Hurling · 0 played
Played 6 · Won 4 · Drawn 0 · Lost 2
Scored 9-107 · Conceded 18-83 WWWWL
- East Cork U18 Div 2A Hurling · 5 played · 4-0-1
- West Cork U18 Flayoff Hurling League Div 2A · 1 played · 0-0-1
Played 4 · Won 3 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 3-50 · Conceded 6-30 LWWW
- West Cork U18 3 Hurling League Div 2A · 4 played · 3-0-1
Played 4 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 4
Scored 5-56 · Conceded 23-65 LLLL
- Mid Cork U16 Div 3 Hurling · 1 played · 0-0-1
- Mid Cork U16 Hurling League Div 2 · 3 played · 0-0-3
Played 3 · Won 3 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
Scored 18-43 · Conceded 7-40 WWW
- Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Hurling · 3 played · 3-0-0
Played 10 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 9
Scored 22-60 · Conceded 31-142 LLLLL
- Mid Cork U14 Div 3 Hurling · 5 played · 0-0-5
- North Cork U14 Hurling League Div 2A & 3 · 5 played · 1-0-4
Teams
Hurling
- Muskerry Junior ADivisional
- Muskerry Junior BDivisional
- Muskerry Junior League Div 1League
- Muskerry Junior League Div 2League
- Muskerry Jbf PlateDivisional
- Muskerry U21 BDivisional
- East Cork U18 Div 2ADivisional
- West Cork U18 Flayoff League Div 2ALeague
- West Cork U18 3 League Div 2ALeague
- Mid Cork U16 Div 3Divisional
- Mid Cork U16 Div 2ADivisional
- Mid Cork U16 League Div 2League
- Mid Cork U14 Div 3Divisional
- North Cork U14 League Div 2A & 3League
Fixtures
No more fixtures
Results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All hurling | LWLLL | 46 | 22 | 0 | 24 | 48% | 89-607 | 123-654 | 19.0 | 22.2 | 15.1 | 1 | |
| 1 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | WWWWL | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 83% | 9-98 | 6-75 | 20.8 | 15.5 | 17.8 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-07 | 7-20 | 7.0 | 41.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | WWWWL | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 67% | 18-131 | 8-119 | 20.6 | 15.9 | 16.6 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | LLLL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 5-52 | 14-62 | 16.8 | 26.0 | 14.3 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Jbf Plate (Hurling) | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-03 | 3-18 | 3.0 | 27.0 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 6 | East Cork U18 Div 2A Hurling | WWWWL | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 80% | 7-101 | 14-59 | 24.4 | 20.2 | 21.6 | 0 |
| 7 | West Cork U18 Flayoff Hurling League Div 2A | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-06 | 4-24 | 12.0 | 36.0 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 8 | West Cork U18 3 Hurling League Div 2A | LWWW | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 3-50 | 6-30 | 14.8 | 12.0 | 13.3 | 0 |
| 9 | Mid Cork U16 Div 3 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-17 | 4-14 | 20.0 | 26.0 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 10 | Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Hurling | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 18-43 | 7-40 | 32.3 | 20.3 | 20.3 | 0 |
| 11 | Mid Cork U16 Hurling League Div 2 | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 4-39 | 19-51 | 17.0 | 36.0 | 14.3 | 0 |
| 12 | Mid Cork U14 Div 3 Hurling | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 10-19 | 14-46 | 16.3 | 29.3 | 9.7 | 0 |
| 13 | North Cork U14 Hurling League Div 2A & 3 | WLLLL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20% | 12-41 | 17-96 | 15.4 | 29.4 | 10.6 | 0 |
| All hurling | WWWLW | 20 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 60% | 47-284 | 47-243 | 21.3 | 19.2 | 16.6 | 0 | |
| 1 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 4-31 | 2-20 | 21.5 | 13.0 | 17.5 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | WLWW | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 10-56 | 1-46 | 21.5 | 12.3 | 16.5 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 1-38 | 10-42 | 13.7 | 24.0 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Jbf Plate (Hurling) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 6 | East Cork U18 Div 2A Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 4-50 | 5-24 | 31.0 | 19.5 | 27.0 | 0 |
| 7 | West Cork U18 Flayoff Hurling League Div 2A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 8 | West Cork U18 3 Hurling League Div 2A | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2-29 | 5-14 | 17.5 | 14.5 | 15.5 | 0 |
| 9 | Mid Cork U16 Div 3 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-17 | 4-14 | 20.0 | 26.0 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 10 | Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 13-27 | 4-21 | 33.0 | 16.5 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 11 | Mid Cork U16 Hurling League Div 2 | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-15 | 5-17 | 21.0 | 32.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 12 | Mid Cork U14 Div 3 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 4-07 | 5-12 | 19.0 | 27.0 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 13 | North Cork U14 Hurling League Div 2A & 3 | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 6-14 | 6-33 | 16.0 | 25.5 | 10.0 | 0 |
| All hurling | WWLLL | 26 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 38% | 42-323 | 76-411 | 17.3 | 24.6 | 14.0 | 1 | |
| 1 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | WWWL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 5-67 | 4-55 | 20.5 | 16.8 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-07 | 7-20 | 7.0 | 41.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | WLWWL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 8-75 | 7-73 | 19.8 | 18.8 | 16.6 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 4-14 | 4-20 | 26.0 | 32.0 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Jbf Plate (Hurling) | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0-03 | 3-18 | 3.0 | 27.0 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 6 | East Cork U18 Div 2A Hurling | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 3-51 | 9-35 | 20.0 | 20.7 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 7 | West Cork U18 Flayoff Hurling League Div 2A | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-06 | 4-24 | 12.0 | 36.0 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 8 | West Cork U18 3 Hurling League Div 2A | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1-21 | 1-16 | 12.0 | 9.5 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 9 | Mid Cork U16 Div 3 Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 10 | Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 5-16 | 3-19 | 31.0 | 28.0 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 11 | Mid Cork U16 Hurling League Div 2 | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-24 | 14-34 | 15.0 | 38.0 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 12 | Mid Cork U14 Div 3 Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 6-12 | 9-34 | 15.0 | 30.5 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 13 | North Cork U14 Hurling League Div 2A & 3 | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 6-27 | 11-63 | 15.0 | 32.0 | 11.0 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 12 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (21 points)
Highest score (41 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Grenagh yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Grenagh yet.
Videos
No videos of Grenagh yet.
Links
- PitchGoogle Maps
- WebsiteNot added yet
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
Put this on your club website
Grenagh’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget