Club · Cork · Carbery · Ibane Gaels
Ibane GaelsHurling
Squads 2026
Played 2 · Won 2 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
Scored 1-46 · Conceded 2-26 WW
- Carbery U21 A Hurling · 2 played · 2-0-0
Played 8 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 8
Scored 9-105 · Conceded 24-150 LLLLL
- U18 Premier 2 Hurling · 3 played · 0-0-3
- U18 Premier 2 Hurling League · 5 played · 0-0-5
Played 10 · Won 2 · Drawn 0 · Lost 8
Scored 12-130 · Conceded 28-152 WLLLL
- U16 Premier 2 Hurling · 4 played · 0-0-4
- U16 Premier 2 Hurling League · 6 played · 2-0-4
Played 7 · Won 1 · Drawn 1 · Lost 5
Scored 8-57 · Conceded 17-78 LLLLD
- Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling · 1 played · 0-1-0
- U15 Hurling League · 6 played · 1-0-5
Played 13 · Won 8 · Drawn 0 · Lost 5
Scored 31-158 · Conceded 32-133 WLWWL
- U14 Div 1 Hurling · 1 played · 0-0-1
- West Cork U14 Div 1 Hurling · 6 played · 5-0-1
- West Cork U14 Hurling League Div 1 · 6 played · 3-0-3
Played 3 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 2
Scored 8-40 · Conceded 11-53 LWL
- U15 Hurling League Phase 2 · 3 played · 1-0-2
Other competitions
- Mid Cork U15 Replay Div 1 HurlingDivisional
Teams
Hurling
- Carbery U21 ADivisional
- U18 Premier 2Championship
- U18 Premier 2 LeagueLeague
- U16 Premier 2Championship
- U16 Premier 2 LeagueLeague
- Mid Cork U15 Div 1Divisional
- Mid Cork U15 Replay Div 1Divisional
- U15 LeagueLeague
- U15 League Phase 2League
- U14 Div 1Championship
- West Cork U14 Div 1Divisional
- West Cork U14 League Div 1League
Fixtures
No more fixtures
Results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All hurling | WWLLD | 42 | 13 | 1 | 28 | 31% | 69-536 | 114-592 | 17.7 | 22.2 | 14.4 | 1 | |
| 1 | Carbery U21 A Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-46 | 2-26 | 24.5 | 16.0 | 23.5 | 0 |
| 2 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 2-46 | 3-62 | 17.3 | 23.7 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 3 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling League | LLLLL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0% | 7-59 | 21-88 | 16.0 | 30.2 | 13.2 | 0 |
| 4 | U16 Premier 2 Hurling | LLLL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 5-49 | 15-58 | 16.0 | 25.8 | 13.5 | 0 |
| 5 | U16 Premier 2 Hurling League | LWLLW | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 33% | 7-81 | 13-94 | 17.0 | 22.2 | 14.7 | 0 |
| 6 | Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling | D | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1-06 | 0-09 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 7 | U15 Hurling League | LLLLL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0% | 7-51 | 17-69 | 14.4 | 24.0 | 11.6 | 0 |
| 8 | U15 Hurling League Phase 2 | LWL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 8-40 | 11-53 | 21.3 | 28.7 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 9 | U14 Div 1 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-12 | 3-10 | 18.0 | 19.0 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 10 | West Cork U14 Div 1 Hurling | WLWWW | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 83% | 14-69 | 13-57 | 18.5 | 16.0 | 13.8 | 0 |
| 11 | West Cork U14 Hurling League Div 1 | WLLWL | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 50% | 15-77 | 16-66 | 20.3 | 19.0 | 15.3 | 0 |
| All hurling | LLLLD | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 32% | 40-275 | 60-279 | 18.0 | 20.9 | 14.3 | 0 | |
| 1 | Carbery U21 A Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 2 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 1-27 | 3-39 | 15.0 | 24.0 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 3 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling League | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 4-27 | 13-39 | 19.5 | 39.0 | 15.5 | 0 |
| 4 | U16 Premier 2 Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-18 | 4-30 | 12.0 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 5 | U16 Premier 2 Hurling League | LWW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 4-47 | 6-36 | 19.7 | 18.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 6 | Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling | D | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1-06 | 0-09 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 7 | U15 Hurling League | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 3-40 | 12-28 | 16.3 | 21.3 | 14.3 | 0 |
| 8 | U15 Hurling League Phase 2 | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 6-28 | 6-30 | 23.0 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 9 | U14 Div 1 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-12 | 3-10 | 18.0 | 19.0 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 10 | West Cork U14 Div 1 Hurling | WLW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 7-28 | 8-30 | 16.3 | 18.0 | 11.7 | 0 |
| 11 | West Cork U14 Hurling League Div 1 | WLW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 10-42 | 5-28 | 24.0 | 14.3 | 17.3 | 0 |
| All hurling | LLWWW | 20 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 30% | 29-261 | 54-313 | 17.4 | 23.8 | 14.5 | 1 | |
| 1 | Carbery U21 A Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-46 | 2-26 | 24.5 | 16.0 | 23.5 | 0 |
| 2 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-19 | 0-23 | 22.0 | 23.0 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 3 | U18 Premier 2 Hurling League | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 3-32 | 8-49 | 13.7 | 24.3 | 11.7 | 0 |
| 4 | U16 Premier 2 Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 3-31 | 11-28 | 20.0 | 30.5 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 5 | U16 Premier 2 Hurling League | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 3-34 | 7-58 | 14.3 | 26.3 | 12.3 | 0 |
| 6 | Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 7 | U15 Hurling League | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 4-11 | 5-41 | 11.5 | 28.0 | 7.5 | 0 |
| 8 | U15 Hurling League Phase 2 | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-12 | 5-23 | 18.0 | 38.0 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 9 | U14 Div 1 Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 10 | West Cork U14 Div 1 Hurling | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 7-41 | 5-27 | 20.7 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 11 | West Cork U14 Hurling League Div 1 | WLL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 5-35 | 11-38 | 16.7 | 23.7 | 13.3 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 13 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (23 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Ibane Gaels yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Ibane Gaels yet.
Videos
No videos of Ibane Gaels yet.
Links
- PitchGoogle Maps
- WebsiteNot added yet
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
Put this on your club website
Ibane Gaels’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget