Club · Cork · Muskerry · Inniscarra
InniscarraHurling
Squads 2026
Played 16 · Won 6 · Drawn 1 · Lost 9
Scored 16-255 · Conceded 19-242 WLWWL
- Senior A Hurling · 3 played · 1-0-2
- Muskerry Junior A Hurling · 6 played · 4-0-2
- Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 · 7 played · 1-1-5
Played 5 · Won 4 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 12-86 · Conceded 6-56 WWWWL
- Muskerry Junior B Hurling · 4 played · 3-0-1
- Muskerry Hurling League Div 2 · 1 played · 1-0-0
Played 7 · Won 5 · Drawn 0 · Lost 2
Scored 10-88 · Conceded 10-86 LWLWW
- Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 · 7 played · 5-0-2
Played 9 · Won 6 · Drawn 1 · Lost 2
Scored 9-180 · Conceded 16-143 DLWWW
- Hurling League Div 3 · 9 played · 6-1-2
Played 0 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
- Muskerry U21 A Hurling · 0 played
Played 1 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
Scored 3-13 · Conceded 2-10 W
- Muskerry U21 C Hurling · 1 played · 1-0-0
Played 9 · Won 6 · Drawn 0 · Lost 3
Scored 22-139 · Conceded 19-120 LWWWL
- Mid Cork U18 Div 1 Hurling · 5 played · 3-0-2
- Mid Cork U18 Hurling League Div 1 · 4 played · 3-0-1
Played 10 · Won 6 · Drawn 0 · Lost 4
Scored 32-145 · Conceded 12-106 LWLLW
- Mid Cork U16 Div 1 Hurling · 4 played · 1-0-3
- Mid Cork U16 Hurling League Div 1 · 6 played · 5-0-1
Played 4 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 4
Scored 3-24 · Conceded 13-55 LLLL
- U16 Hurling League Div 4D · 4 played · 0-0-4
Played 1 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
Scored 1-21 · Conceded 0-17 W
- Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling · 1 played · 1-0-0
Played 4 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 3
Scored 5-34 · Conceded 13-61 WLLL
- U16 4C Hurling League Phase 2 · 4 played · 1-0-3
Played 12 · Won 6 · Drawn 0 · Lost 6
Scored 28-131 · Conceded 22-133 LWLLL
- U14 Premier 2 Hurling · 4 played · 2-0-2
- U14 Premier 2 Hurling League · 8 played · 4-0-4
Teams
Hurling
- Senior AChampionship
- Muskerry Junior ADivisional
- Muskerry Junior BDivisional
- League Div 3League
- Muskerry League Div 2League
- Muskerry Junior League Div 1League
- Muskerry Junior League Div 2League
- Muskerry U21 CDivisional
- Muskerry U21 ADivisional
- Mid Cork U18 Div 1Divisional
- Mid Cork U18 League Div 1League
- Mid Cork U16 Div 1Divisional
- U16 League Div 4DLeague
- U16 4C League Phase 2League
- Mid Cork U16 League Div 1League
- Mid Cork U15 Div 1Divisional
- U14 Premier 2Championship
- U14 Premier 2 LeagueLeague
Fixtures
Results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All hurling | LLWWW | 76 | 41 | 2 | 33 | 54% | 141-1116 | 132-1029 | 20.3 | 18.8 | 16.5 | 3 | |
| 1 | Senior A Hurling | WLL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 2-54 | 2-60 | 20.0 | 22.0 | 18.7 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | WWWWL | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 67% | 11-105 | 6-81 | 23.0 | 16.5 | 19.3 | 0 |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | WWWL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 11-68 | 4-44 | 25.3 | 14.0 | 19.8 | 0 |
| 4 | Hurling League Div 3 | DLWWW | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 67% | 9-180 | 16-143 | 23.0 | 21.2 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Hurling League Div 2 | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-18 | 2-12 | 21.0 | 18.0 | 19.0 | 0 |
| 6 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | LWDLL | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14% | 3-96 | 11-101 | 15.0 | 19.1 | 14.1 | 0 |
| 7 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | LWLWW | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 67% | 10-88 | 10-86 | 19.7 | 19.3 | 16.3 | 0 |
| 8 | Muskerry U21 C Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-13 | 2-10 | 22.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | 1 |
| 9 | Mid Cork U18 Div 1 Hurling | LWWWL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 12-75 | 12-74 | 22.2 | 22.0 | 17.4 | 0 |
| 10 | Mid Cork U18 Hurling League Div 1 | LWWW | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 10-64 | 7-46 | 23.5 | 16.8 | 18.5 | 0 |
| 11 | Mid Cork U16 Div 1 Hurling | WLL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 10-33 | 5-37 | 21.0 | 17.3 | 14.3 | 0 |
| 12 | U16 Hurling League Div 4D | LLLL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 3-24 | 13-55 | 8.3 | 23.5 | 6.8 | 0 |
| 13 | U16 4C Hurling League Phase 2 | WLLL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 5-34 | 13-61 | 12.3 | 25.0 | 9.8 | 0 |
| 14 | Mid Cork U16 Hurling League Div 1 | WWLWW | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 83% | 22-112 | 7-69 | 29.7 | 15.0 | 22.3 | 0 |
| 15 | Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-21 | 0-17 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 1 |
| 16 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling | LWWL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 11-34 | 9-39 | 16.8 | 16.5 | 11.3 | 0 |
| 17 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling League | WLWLL | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 50% | 17-97 | 13-94 | 18.5 | 16.6 | 14.3 | 0 |
| All hurling | WWLWW | 38 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 58% | 71-580 | 55-501 | 20.9 | 17.5 | 17.1 | 2 | |
| 1 | Senior A Hurling | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-32 | 2-42 | 19.0 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | LWWWW | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 80% | 10-89 | 4-62 | 23.8 | 14.8 | 19.8 | 0 |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 6-37 | 0-20 | 27.5 | 10.0 | 21.5 | 0 |
| 4 | Hurling League Div 3 | WWWDW | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 5-102 | 8-77 | 23.4 | 20.2 | 21.4 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Hurling League Div 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 6 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | LLD | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% | 0-43 | 3-44 | 14.3 | 17.7 | 14.3 | 0 |
| 7 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | WLWW | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 7-59 | 6-51 | 20.0 | 17.3 | 16.5 | 0 |
| 8 | Muskerry U21 C Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 9 | Mid Cork U18 Div 1 Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 5-35 | 5-21 | 25.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 10 | Mid Cork U18 Hurling League Div 1 | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4-29 | 5-23 | 20.5 | 19.0 | 16.5 | 0 |
| 11 | Mid Cork U16 Div 1 Hurling | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 9-19 | 2-24 | 23.0 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 12 | U16 Hurling League Div 4D | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 3-10 | 4-24 | 9.5 | 18.0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| 13 | U16 4C Hurling League Phase 2 | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 1-14 | 6-37 | 8.5 | 27.5 | 7.5 | 0 |
| 14 | Mid Cork U16 Hurling League Div 1 | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 11-58 | 2-33 | 30.3 | 13.0 | 23.0 | 0 |
| 15 | Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 1 | |
| 16 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-07 | 3-09 | 13.0 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 17 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling League | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 6-46 | 5-34 | 21.3 | 16.3 | 17.3 | 0 |
| All hurling | LLLWW | 38 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 50% | 70-536 | 77-528 | 19.6 | 20.0 | 15.9 | 1 | |
| 1 | Senior A Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0-22 | 0-18 | 22.0 | 18.0 | 22.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-16 | 2-19 | 19.0 | 25.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Muskerry Junior B Hurling | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 5-31 | 4-24 | 23.0 | 18.0 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 4 | Hurling League Div 3 | LLWW | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 4-78 | 8-66 | 22.5 | 22.5 | 20.5 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Hurling League Div 2 | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-18 | 2-12 | 21.0 | 18.0 | 19.0 | 0 |
| 6 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 1 | LWLL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25% | 3-53 | 8-57 | 15.5 | 20.3 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 7 | Muskerry Junior Hurling League Div 2 | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 3-29 | 4-35 | 19.0 | 23.5 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 8 | Muskerry U21 C Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-13 | 2-10 | 22.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | 1 |
| 9 | Mid Cork U18 Div 1 Hurling | LWL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 7-40 | 7-53 | 20.3 | 24.7 | 15.7 | 0 |
| 10 | Mid Cork U18 Hurling League Div 1 | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 6-35 | 2-23 | 26.5 | 14.5 | 20.5 | 0 |
| 11 | Mid Cork U16 Div 1 Hurling | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-14 | 3-13 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 12 | U16 Hurling League Div 4D | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 0-14 | 9-31 | 7.0 | 29.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 13 | U16 4C Hurling League Phase 2 | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4-20 | 7-24 | 16.0 | 22.5 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 14 | Mid Cork U16 Hurling League Div 1 | WLW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 11-54 | 5-36 | 29.0 | 17.0 | 21.7 | 0 |
| 15 | Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-21 | 0-17 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 0 |
| 16 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 9-27 | 6-30 | 18.0 | 16.0 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 17 | U14 Premier 2 Hurling League | WLWLL | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40% | 11-51 | 8-60 | 16.8 | 16.8 | 12.4 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 13 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (27 points)
Highest score (37 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Inniscarra yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Inniscarra yet.
Videos
No videos of Inniscarra yet.
Links
- PitchPáirc Dhónaill Uí Cheallacháin
- WebsiteNot added yet
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
Put this on your club website
Inniscarra’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget