Club · Cork · Duhallow · Kanturk
KanturkFootball
Also plays as Dromtarriffe /Kanturk, Kanturk /Dromtarriffe.
Squads 2026
Played 19 · Won 11 · Drawn 3 · Lost 5
Scored 26-251 · Conceded 16-249 DLWWW
- Senior A Football · 6 played · 4-2-0
- Duhallow Junior A Football · 3 played · 0-0-3
- Football League Div 3 · 10 played · 7-1-2
Played 3 · Won 2 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 7-37 · Conceded 2-40 WWL
- Duhallow Ducon Cup (Football) · 3 played · 2-0-1
Played 2 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 2
Scored 4-22 · Conceded 8-30 LL
- Duhallow U21 C Football · 2 played · 0-0-2
Played 10 · Won 7 · Drawn 0 · Lost 3
Scored 22-65 · Conceded 21-95 WWLWW
- Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Football · 4 played · 3-0-1
- North Cork U16 Football League Div 2A & 3 · 6 played · 4-0-2
Played 0 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
- Mid Cork U16 Replay Div 2A Football · 0 played
Teams
Football
- Senior AChampionship
- Duhallow Junior ADivisional
- League Div 3League
- Duhallow Ducon CupDivisional
- Duhallow U21 CDivisional
- Mid Cork U18 Div 2Divisional
- North Cork U18 League Div 2League
- Mid Cork U16 Div 2ADivisional
- Mid Cork U16 Replay Div 2ADivisional
- North Cork U16 League Div 2A & 3League
Fixtures
No more fixtures
Results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All football | LWWLW | 41 | 24 | 3 | 14 | 59% | 83-486 | 63-489 | 17.9 | 16.5 | 13.9 | 1 | |
| 1 | Senior A Football | DDWWW | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 9-86 | 3-82 | 18.8 | 15.2 | 15.8 | 0 |
| 2 | Duhallow Junior A Football | LLL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 2-28 | 4-36 | 11.3 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Football League Div 3 | DWWWW | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 70% | 15-137 | 9-131 | 18.2 | 15.8 | 15.2 | 0 |
| 4 | Duhallow Ducon Cup (Football) | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 7-37 | 2-40 | 19.3 | 15.3 | 14.7 | 0 |
| 5 | Duhallow U21 C Football | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 4-22 | 8-30 | 17.0 | 27.0 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 6 | Mid Cork U18 Div 2 Football | WWLL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 10-50 | 5-36 | 20.0 | 12.8 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 7 | North Cork U18 Football League Div 2 | WWWWL | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 80% | 14-61 | 11-39 | 20.6 | 14.4 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 8 | Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Football | LWW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 4-22 | 7-40 | 11.3 | 20.3 | 8.7 | 0 |
| 9 | North Cork U16 Football League Div 2A & 3 | WLWLW | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 18-43 | 14-55 | 19.4 | 19.4 | 12.2 | 0 |
| All football | DWDWL | 23 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 57% | 46-266 | 42-268 | 17.6 | 17.1 | 13.6 | 0 | |
| 1 | Senior A Football | DDW | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 6-34 | 2-43 | 17.3 | 16.3 | 13.3 | 0 |
| 2 | Duhallow Junior A Football | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 1-22 | 2-25 | 12.5 | 15.5 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 3 | Football League Div 3 | WWDWW | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 10-71 | 7-65 | 20.2 | 17.2 | 16.2 | 0 |
| 4 | Duhallow Ducon Cup (Football) | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 5-24 | 2-26 | 19.5 | 16.0 | 14.5 | 0 |
| 5 | Duhallow U21 C Football | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 4-22 | 8-30 | 17.0 | 27.0 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 6 | Mid Cork U18 Div 2 Football | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2-13 | 2-08 | 19.0 | 14.0 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 7 | North Cork U18 Football League Div 2 | WWWL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 11-46 | 9-33 | 19.8 | 15.0 | 14.3 | 0 |
| 8 | Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Football | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-15 | 1-15 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 9 | North Cork U16 Football League Div 2A & 3 | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4-19 | 9-23 | 15.5 | 25.0 | 11.5 | 0 |
| All football | LLLWW | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 61% | 37-220 | 21-221 | 18.4 | 15.8 | 14.3 | 1 | |
| 1 | Senior A Football | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-52 | 1-39 | 20.3 | 14.0 | 18.3 | 0 |
| 2 | Duhallow Junior A Football | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-06 | 2-11 | 9.0 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Football League Div 3 | WLLWW | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 5-66 | 2-66 | 16.2 | 14.4 | 14.2 | 0 |
| 4 | Duhallow Ducon Cup (Football) | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2-13 | 0-14 | 19.0 | 14.0 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Duhallow U21 C Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 6 | Mid Cork U18 Div 2 Football | WLL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 8-37 | 3-28 | 20.3 | 12.3 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 7 | North Cork U18 Football League Div 2 | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-15 | 2-06 | 24.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 8 | Mid Cork U16 Div 2A Football | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-07 | 6-25 | 10.0 | 43.0 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 9 | North Cork U16 Football League Div 2A & 3 | LWW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 14-24 | 5-32 | 22.0 | 15.7 | 12.7 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 13 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (28 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Kanturk yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Kanturk yet.
Videos
Links
- PitchGoogle Maps
- Websitekanturkgaa.ie
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
- XKanturkGAA
- Facebookfacebook.com/CeannTuircGaa
- Instagraminstagram.com/kanturk_gaa
Put this on your club website
Kanturk’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget