Squads 2026
Played 14 · Won 9 · Drawn 0 · Lost 5
Scored 12-150 · Conceded 22-121 LWLWW
- Intermediate A Football · 5 played · 5-0-0
- Muskerry Junior A Football · 3 played · 1-0-2
- Muskerry Junior Football League Div 2 West · 6 played · 3-0-3
Played 4 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 3
Scored 5-14 · Conceded 6-20 LLLW
- Muskerry Junior A Plate (Football) · 0 played
- Muskerry Junior Football League Div 3 Central · 4 played · 1-0-3
Played 11 · Won 6 · Drawn 2 · Lost 3
Scored 13-152 · Conceded 17-130 LWWWD
- Muskerry Junior C Football · 2 played · 1-1-0
- Football League Div 4 · 9 played · 5-1-3
Played 1 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
Scored 2-20 · Conceded 0-16 W
- Tom Creedon Cup (Football) · 1 played · 1-0-0
Played 2 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 1
Scored 4-21 · Conceded 1-22 WL
- Muskerry U21 B Football · 2 played · 1-0-1
Played 12 · Won 8 · Drawn 0 · Lost 4
Scored 20-159 · Conceded 20-117 LWWWL
- West Cork U18 Div 2 Football · 5 played · 3-0-2
- Mid Cork U18 Football League Div 2 · 7 played · 5-0-2
Played 15 · Won 12 · Drawn 0 · Lost 3
Scored 49-168 · Conceded 23-108 WWWWL
- U16 Div 2 Football · 2 played · 1-0-1
- West Cork U16 Div 2 Football · 6 played · 6-0-0
- East Cork U16 Football League Div 2 · 7 played · 5-0-2
Played 1 · Won 1 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
Scored 3-14 · Conceded 0-07 W
- Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Football · 1 played · 1-0-0
Played 13 · Won 7 · Drawn 0 · Lost 6
Scored 47-118 · Conceded 55-99 WWLWL
- U14 Premier 2 Football · 5 played · 2-0-3
- U14 Premier 2 Football League · 8 played · 5-0-3
Teams
Football
- Intermediate AChampionship
- Muskerry Junior ADivisional
- Muskerry Junior A PlateDivisional
- League Div 4League
- Muskerry Junior CDivisional
- Muskerry Junior League Div 2 WestLeague
- Muskerry Junior League Div 3 CentralLeague
- Tom Creedon CupChampionship
- Muskerry U21 BDivisional
- West Cork U18 Div 2Divisional
- Mid Cork U18 League Div 2League
- U16 Div 2Championship
- West Cork U16 Div 2Divisional
- East Cork U16 League Div 2League
- Mid Cork U15 Div 1Divisional
- U14 Premier 2Championship
- U14 Premier 2 LeagueLeague
Fixtures
Results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All football | WLWWL | 68 | 44 | 2 | 22 | 65% | 155-816 | 144-640 | 18.8 | 15.8 | 14.3 | 2 | |
| 1 | Intermediate A Football | WWWWW | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 7-76 | 5-44 | 19.4 | 11.8 | 16.6 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Football | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0-24 | 7-20 | 12.0 | 20.5 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Football League Div 4 | WDLWW | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 56% | 8-135 | 13-111 | 17.7 | 16.7 | 15.9 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Junior C Football | WD | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 5-17 | 4-19 | 16.0 | 15.5 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior Football League Div 2 West | WLWLL | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40% | 5-50 | 10-57 | 13.0 | 17.4 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 6 | Muskerry Junior Football League Div 3 Central | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 5-14 | 6-20 | 14.5 | 19.0 | 9.5 | 0 |
| 7 | Tom Creedon Cup (Football) | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2-20 | 0-16 | 26.0 | 16.0 | 22.0 | 0 |
| 8 | Muskerry U21 B Football | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4-21 | 1-22 | 16.5 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 0 |
| 9 | West Cork U18 Div 2 Football | LWWWL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 12-63 | 9-53 | 19.8 | 16.0 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 10 | Mid Cork U18 Football League Div 2 | WWLWL | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 71% | 8-96 | 11-64 | 17.1 | 13.9 | 14.9 | 0 |
| 11 | U16 Div 2 Football | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4-22 | 4-17 | 17.0 | 14.5 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 12 | West Cork U16 Div 2 Football | WWWWW | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 22-73 | 7-51 | 23.2 | 12.0 | 15.8 | 0 |
| 13 | East Cork U16 Football League Div 2 | WWLWW | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 83% | 23-73 | 12-40 | 23.7 | 12.7 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 14 | Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Football | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-14 | 0-07 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 17.0 | 1 |
| 15 | U14 Premier 2 Football | LWLWL | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40% | 21-43 | 25-42 | 21.2 | 23.4 | 12.8 | 0 |
| 16 | U14 Premier 2 Football League | WWWWL | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 63% | 26-75 | 30-57 | 19.1 | 18.4 | 12.6 | 0 |
| All football | LWWWW | 34 | 24 | 0 | 10 | 71% | 79-416 | 64-314 | 19.2 | 14.9 | 14.6 | 0 | |
| 1 | Intermediate A Football | WWWW | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 5-64 | 4-33 | 19.8 | 11.3 | 17.3 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 3 | Football League Div 4 | WLWL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 2-59 | 3-55 | 16.3 | 16.0 | 15.3 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Junior C Football | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-06 | 1-05 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior Football League Div 2 West | LL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2-19 | 6-26 | 12.5 | 22.0 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 6 | Muskerry Junior Football League Div 3 Central | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-07 | 1-09 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 7 | Tom Creedon Cup (Football) | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2-20 | 0-16 | 26.0 | 16.0 | 22.0 | 0 |
| 8 | Muskerry U21 B Football | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-14 | 0-08 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 9 | West Cork U18 Div 2 Football | WWWL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 10-51 | 6-40 | 20.3 | 14.5 | 15.3 | 0 |
| 10 | Mid Cork U18 Football League Div 2 | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 5-40 | 5-24 | 18.3 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 11 | U16 Div 2 Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 12 | West Cork U16 Div 2 Football | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 9-37 | 3-32 | 21.3 | 13.7 | 15.3 | 0 |
| 13 | East Cork U16 Football League Div 2 | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 13-37 | 4-17 | 25.3 | 9.7 | 16.7 | 0 |
| 14 | Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 15 | U14 Premier 2 Football | LWL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 13-21 | 15-24 | 20.0 | 23.0 | 11.3 | 0 |
| 16 | U14 Premier 2 Football League | LWWW | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 13-41 | 16-25 | 20.0 | 18.3 | 13.5 | 0 |
| All football | DWLWL | 34 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 59% | 76-400 | 80-326 | 18.5 | 16.6 | 14.0 | 2 | |
| 1 | Intermediate A Football | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2-12 | 1-11 | 18.0 | 14.0 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Muskerry Junior A Football | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0-24 | 7-20 | 12.0 | 20.5 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Football League Div 4 | LWDWW | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 6-76 | 10-56 | 18.8 | 17.2 | 16.4 | 0 |
| 4 | Muskerry Junior C Football | D | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4-11 | 3-14 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 5 | Muskerry Junior Football League Div 2 West | WWL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 3-31 | 4-31 | 13.3 | 14.3 | 11.3 | 0 |
| 6 | Muskerry Junior Football League Div 3 Central | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 4-07 | 5-11 | 19.0 | 26.0 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 7 | Tom Creedon Cup (Football) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 8 | Muskerry U21 B Football | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1-07 | 1-14 | 10.0 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 9 | West Cork U18 Div 2 Football | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 2-12 | 3-13 | 18.0 | 22.0 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 10 | Mid Cork U18 Football League Div 2 | WWWL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 3-56 | 6-40 | 16.3 | 14.5 | 14.8 | 0 |
| 11 | U16 Div 2 Football | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4-22 | 4-17 | 17.0 | 14.5 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 12 | West Cork U16 Div 2 Football | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 13-36 | 4-19 | 25.0 | 10.3 | 16.3 | 0 |
| 13 | East Cork U16 Football League Div 2 | WLW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 10-36 | 8-23 | 22.0 | 15.7 | 15.3 | 0 |
| 14 | Mid Cork U15 Div 1 Football | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-14 | 0-07 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 17.0 | 1 |
| 15 | U14 Premier 2 Football | WL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 8-22 | 10-18 | 23.0 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 16 | U14 Premier 2 Football League | LWWL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 13-34 | 14-32 | 18.3 | 18.5 | 11.8 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 30 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (25 points)
Highest score (34 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Kilmurry yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Kilmurry yet.
Videos
Links
- PitchJack Fitzgerald Memorial Park
- WebsiteNot added yet
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
Put this on your club website
Kilmurry’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget