Club · Cork · Avondhu · Newtownshandrum
NewtownshandrumHurling
Squads 2026
Played 14 · Won 7 · Drawn 1 · Lost 6
Scored 22-217 · Conceded 21-246 LWWWW
- Premier Senior Hurling · 3 played · 1-1-1
- Avondhu Junior B2 Hurling · 4 played · 4-0-0
- Avondhu Hurling League Div 1 · 7 played · 2-0-5
Played 11 · Won 5 · Drawn 3 · Lost 3
Scored 11-204 · Conceded 11-173 WWWWD
- Junior B Hurling · 1 played · 0-1-0
- Avondhu Junior B Hurling · 1 played · 1-0-0
- Hurling League Div 2 · 9 played · 4-2-3
Played 0 · Won 0 · Drawn 0 · Lost 0
- Avondhu Junior C Hurling · 0 played
Teams
Hurling
- Premier SeniorChampionship
- Junior BChampionship
- Avondhu Junior BDivisional
- League Div 2League
- Avondhu League Div 1League
- Avondhu Junior CDivisional
- Avondhu Junior B2Divisional
Fixtures
No more fixtures
Results
Stats scored games, walkovers left out
| # | Team | Form | P | W | D | L | Win % | Scored | Against | Av. for | Av. against | Av. score | To play |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All hurling | WWWWD | 24 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 46% | 33-421 | 32-419 | 21.7 | 21.5 | 18.9 | 1 | |
| 1 | Premier Senior Hurling | DLW | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 7-51 | 5-60 | 24.0 | 25.0 | 19.3 | 0 |
| 2 | Junior B Hurling | D | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1-20 | 0-23 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Avondhu Junior B Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-15 | 0-08 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 4 | Hurling League Div 2 | DLWWW | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 44% | 9-169 | 11-142 | 21.8 | 19.4 | 19.8 | 0 |
| 5 | Avondhu Hurling League Div 1 | WLLLW | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 29% | 10-99 | 11-140 | 18.4 | 24.7 | 15.6 | 0 |
| 6 | Avondhu Junior B2 Hurling | WWW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 5-67 | 5-46 | 27.3 | 20.3 | 24.0 | 0 |
| All hurling | WLWWD | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 31% | 16-221 | 20-247 | 20.7 | 23.6 | 18.2 | 0 | |
| 1 | Premier Senior Hurling | LW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 5-35 | 5-38 | 25.0 | 26.5 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Junior B Hurling | D | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1-20 | 0-23 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 3 | Avondhu Junior B Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 4 | Hurling League Div 2 | LLLWW | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40% | 3-94 | 6-75 | 20.6 | 18.6 | 19.4 | 0 |
| 5 | Avondhu Hurling League Div 1 | LLLL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 5-48 | 8-86 | 15.8 | 27.5 | 13.3 | 0 |
| 6 | Avondhu Junior B2 Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2-24 | 1-25 | 30.0 | 28.0 | 26.0 | 0 |
| All hurling | WDWWW | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 64% | 17-200 | 12-172 | 22.8 | 18.9 | 19.7 | 1 | |
| 1 | Premier Senior Hurling | D | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2-16 | 0-22 | 22.0 | 22.0 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 2 | Junior B Hurling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0-00 | 0-00 | – | – | – | 0 | |
| 3 | Avondhu Junior B Hurling | W | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1-15 | 0-08 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 4 | Hurling League Div 2 | DWDW | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 6-75 | 5-67 | 23.3 | 20.5 | 20.3 | 0 |
| 5 | Avondhu Hurling League Div 1 | WLW | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 5-51 | 3-54 | 22.0 | 21.0 | 18.7 | 0 |
| 6 | Avondhu Junior B2 Hurling | WW | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 3-43 | 4-21 | 26.0 | 16.5 | 23.0 | 0 |
Av. for and against are points a game (a goal is 3); av. score is scores a game, goals and points alike. 27 other games in Cork today.
Biggest win (15 points)
Highest score (30 points)
Top scorers all competitions
No scorers recorded for Newtownshandrum yet.
News
No previews or reports mentioning Newtownshandrum yet.
Videos
No videos of Newtownshandrum yet.
Links
- PitchGoogle Maps
- WebsiteNot added yet
- EmailNot added yet
- PhoneNot added yet
Put this on your club website
Newtownshandrum’s next fixtures, latest results and league table on your own website, updating by itself. One line to paste, in your own colours.
Set up the widget