SCORE TRACKER

Knockouts

Tables

Group 1

#TeamPWDLFADiffPts
1AtheaAthea76019562+3312
2Dromcollogher BroadfordDromcollogher Broadford76016160+112
3St Senan'sSt Senan's740381100-198
4RathkealeRathkeale74034847+18
5Na PiarsaighNa Piarsaigh73137177-67
6ClaughaunClaughaun73136777-107
7KnockaneKnockane71060002
8KilmallockKilmallock70070000

Group 2

#TeamPWDLFADiffPts
1PatrickswellPatrickswell650111869+4910
2Murroe BoherMurroe Boher64115853+59
3KilleedyKilleedy63127671+57
4GlinGlin63034978-296
5AhaneAhane63037170+16
6Ballinacurra GaelsBallinacurra Gaels620410375+284
7Camogue RoversCamogue Rovers600657116-590

Group games

Round 7

Round 6

Round 5

Round 4

Round 3

Round 2

Round 1

Top scorers 1 game with a report

#PlayerGScorePtsAvg
1Cathal ConneryKilmallock11-081111.0
2Conor O'RiordanKilmallock10-0222.0
2Rocco WalshKilmallock10-0222.0
4Gavin O'BrienKilmallock10-0111.0
4Seán MaguireKilmallock10-0111.0

From 1 match report on limerickgaa.ie. Players are matched by name within a club, so a misspelt name can split a total.

Stats

33games played
134goals
663points
32.3points a game, both teams
2draws

Biggest winning margin (31 points)

Highest-scoring game (47 points)

Lowest-scoring game (18 points)

News